No photo available. Represent Tom Herpich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,082 this week

Tom Herpich

Tom Herpich was born on October 4, 1979 in New York, USA as Thomas B Herpich. He is known for his work on Adventure Time (2010), Steven Universe (2013) and Over the Garden Wall (2014). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Herpich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Adventure Time Art Department
(2010-2018)
Steven Universe Art Department
(2013-2018)
Over the Garden Wall Art Department
(2014)
Adventure Time: The Wand Art Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (5 credits)
 2019 Summer Camp Island (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 3 episodes)
- Midnight Quittance (2019) ... (storyboard artist)
- Susie Appreciation Day (2019) ... (storyboard artist)
- Pajamas Party (2019) ... (storyboard artist)
  Adventure Time (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 57 episodes, 2010 - 2018) (prop designer - 33 episodes, 2010 - 2018)
- Come Along With Me (2018) ... (prop designer) / (storyboard artist)
- Temple of Mars (2018) ... (storyboard artist)
- Ring of Fire (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
- Three Buckets (2017) ... (storyboard artist)
- Fionna and Cake and Fionna (2017) ... (prop designer)
 2018 Steven Universe (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Legs From Here to Homeworld (2018) ... (storyboard artist)
 2014 Over the Garden Wall (TV Mini-Series short) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- Chapter 10: The Unknown (2014) ... (storyboard artist)
- Chapter 7: The Ringing of the Bell (2014) ... (storyboard artist)
 2012 Adventure Time: The Wand (Video short) (storyboard artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2019 Summer Camp Island (TV Series short) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Midnight Quittance (2019) ... (written by)
- Susie Appreciation Day (2019) ... (written by)
- Pajamas Party (2019) ... (written by)
  Adventure Time (TV Series short) (written by - 57 episodes, 2010 - 2018) (story - 15 episodes, 2013 - 2018) (story by - 1 episode, 2012)
- Come Along With Me (2018) ... (story) / (written by)
- Temple of Mars (2018) ... (written by)
- Ring of Fire (2017) ... (written by)
- Three Buckets (2017) ... (written by)
- Islands Part 7: Helpers (2017) ... (written by)
  Steven Universe (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode, 2018) (story by - 1 episode, 2018)
- Legs From Here to Homeworld (2018) ... (written by)
- Reunited (2018) ... (story by)
  Over the Garden Wall (TV Mini-Series short) (story - 10 episodes, 2014) (written by - 2 episodes, 2014)
- Chapter 10: The Unknown (2014) ... (story) / (written by)
- Chapter 9: Into the Unknown (2014) ... (story)
- Chapter 8: Babes in the Woods (2014) ... (story)
- Chapter 7: The Ringing of the Bell (2014) ... (story) / (written by)
- Chapter 6: Lullaby in Frogland (2014) ... (story)
 2012 Adventure Time: The Wand (Video short) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
 2010-2018 Adventure Time (TV Series short) (character designer - 33 episodes)
- Come Along With Me (2018) ... (character designer)
- Fionna and Cake and Fionna (2017) ... (character designer)
- Islands Part 7: Helpers (2017) ... (character designer)
- Hoots (2015) ... (character designer)
- Graybles 1000+ (2015) ... (character designer)
 2013-2014 Clarence (TV Series short) (background designer - 2 episodes)
- Pilot Expansion (2014) ... (background designer)
- Pilot (2013) ... (background designer)
 2014 Manly (Short) (character designer)
 2013 Steven Universe (TV Series) (background designer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (The Time Thing) (2013) ... (background designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010-2017 Adventure Time (TV Series short)
Mr. Fox / Goblin / Element / ...
- Bonnibel Bubblegum (2017) ... Goblin (voice)
- Whispers (2017) ... Mr. Fox (voice)
- Elements Part 8: Skyhooks II (2017) ... Mr. Fox / Element (voice)
- Elements Part 3: Winter Light (2017) ... Mr. Fox (voice)
- Wheels (2017) ... Teenage Fox (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2012 Adventure Time: The Wand (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2016 2016 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Winner
 2015 2015 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Himself - Winner
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Herpich
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed