STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,959 this week

Daniel Ricciardo


Daniel Ricciardo was born on July 1, 1989 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Ricciardo's work have you seen?

Known For

Formula 1 Himself
(2011-2019)
I Am Dale Earnhardt Daniel Ricciardo
(2015)
Formula 1: BBC Sport Himself / Himself - Test Driver, Red Bull
(2010-2015)
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2011-2019 Formula 1 (TV Series)
Himself
- 2019 Austrian Grand Prix (2019) ... Himself
- 2019 French Grand Prix (2019) ... Himself
- 2019 Canadian Grand Prix (2019) ... Himself
- 2019 Monaco Grand Prix (2019) ... Himself
- 2019 Spanish Grand Prix (2019) ... Himself
 2018 Sky World News (TV Series)
Himself - Red Bull
- Episode dated 28 May 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Red Bull
 2017 Motorclub (TV Series)
Himself
- The Formula (2017) ... Himself
 2016-2017 Formula 1: Ten Sport (TV Series)
Himself
- 2017 Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Live (2017) ... Himself
- 2017 Monaco Grand Prix - Live (2017) ... Himself
 2017 The Grand Tour (TV Series)
Himself - Special Guest
- Past v Future (2017) ... Himself - Special Guest
 2016 A League of Their Own (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #11.7 (2016) ... Himself
 2016 Extra Gear (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Himself
 2010-2015 Formula 1: BBC Sport (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Test Driver, Red Bull
- Lewis Hamilton: Making History (2015) ... Himself
- The Abu Dhabi Grand Prix (2015) ... Himself
 2015 Focus: What Drives the World's Top Athletes (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Glory (2015) ... Himself
 2015 I Am Dale Earnhardt (Documentary)
Daniel Ricciardo
 2015 Top Gear (TV Series)
Himself - Special Guest
- Episode #22.3 (2015) ... Himself - Special Guest
 2013 Victorious Vettel (Video)
Himself
 2012 Eddie McGuire Tonight (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Himself
 2011 He's Done It Again! (Video)
Himself
 2011 Destination One (TV Series)
Himself
- The Final Line Has Arrived (2011) ... Himself
- Last Races (2011) ... Himself
- Pause (2011) ... Himself
- The Duel (2011) ... Himself
- The Reunion (2011) ... Himself
 2010 Road to Racing (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 Jeremy Vine (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.41 (2018) ... Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His victory at the 2014 Canadian Grand Prix makes him the fourth Australian driver to win a Formula One race, behind Sir Jack Brabham, Alan Jones and the driver he replaced at Red Bull Racing, Mark Webber. See more »

Nickname:

The Honey Badger

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed