STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,797 this week

Josie Duggar


Josie Duggar was born on December 10, 2009 in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA as Josie Brooklyn Duggar. She is an actress, known for Counting On (2015), 19 Kids and Counting (2008) and Today (1952). See full bio »

The Props Sundance Stars Wish They Stole From Set

Find out which props Sundance stars would have taken home from their sets ... and who might have lifted an item or two.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 24 people
created 17 Apr 2013
 
a list of 261 people
created 22 Dec 2018
 
a list of 180 people
created 22 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josie Duggar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Counting On Actress
(2019)
(2010-2014)
Today Herself
(2010-2013)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2019 Counting On (TV Series)
- Love and Loss (2019)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2010-2014 19 Kids and Counting (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- The Big Question (2014) ... Herself
- Going the Distance for Love (2014) ... Herself
- Duggars Reunited (2014) ... Herself
- Graduation & a Surprise (2014) ... Herself
- Another Courtship (2014) ... Herself
 2014 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 12 March 2014 (2014) ... Herself
 2010-2013 Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 March 2013 (2013) ... Herself
- Episode dated 9 April 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 8 November 2011 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode dated 11 November 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 3 August 2010 (2010) ... Herself
 2010 Duggars Make a Movie (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the same age as her niece Mackynzie Renee Duggar. See more »

Nickname:

Baby Josie

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed