Kelly Chase (II)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 65,501 this week
Trailer
2:35 | Trailer
Kelly Chase was born on October 25, 1967 in Porcupine Plain, Saskatchewan, Canada as Kelly Wayne Chase. He is a producer, known for Ahockalypse (2018), Ice Guardians (2016) and NHL Alumni Charity Shootout (2012). See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Chase's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2018)
Ice Guardians Producer
(2016)
NHL Alumni Charity Shootout Self - Poker Player
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016 Ice Guardians (Documentary) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2018 Ahockalypse
Self
 2017 NHL Winter Classic (TV Special)
Self - St. Louis Blues Alumni Game
 2016 Ice Guardians (Documentary)
Self
 2014 Making Coco: The Grant Fuhr Story (Documentary)
Self
 2012-2013 NHL Alumni Charity Shootout (TV Series)
Self - Poker Player
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Self - Poker Player
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Self - Poker Player
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Self - Poker Player
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Self - Poker Player
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Self - Poker Player
 2010 Battle of the Blades (TV Series)
Self
- After the Ice Melts (2010) ... Self
- Episode #2.16 (2010) ... Self
- Episode #2.14 (2010) ... Self
- Episode #2.13 (2010) ... Self
- Episode #2.12 (2010) ... Self
 2010 The Hour (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #7.36 (2010) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chaser

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed