Medi Sadoun

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,941 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Medi Sadoun was born on July 8, 1973 in Paris, France. He is an actor, known for Serial (Bad) Weddings (2014), Mea culpa (2014) and Nicky Larson et le parfum de Cupidon (2018). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Veronica Mars" and Frozen II. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 91 people
created 21 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Medi Sadoun's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Serial (Bad) Weddings Rachid Benassem
(2014)
Mea culpa Jacquet
(2014)
Nicky Larson et le parfum de Cupidon Homme détecteur de mensonges
(2018)
La Dream Team Maxime Belloc
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2019 Made in China
Bruno
 2019 No Filter
JP
 2019 Serial (Bad) Weddings 2
Rachid Benassem
 2018 Nicky Larson et le parfum de Cupidon
Homme détecteur de mensonges
 2018 Le Banc (Short)
 2017 La deuxième étoile
Gabin
 2017 Baby Phone
Ben
 2017 Alibi.com
Garcia, le Gitan
 2016 Last Call for Nowhere
Karzaoui
 2013-2016 Les Kassos (TV Series short)
Assistante Sociale / Les Proumfs / M. Patatos / ...
- Totof - Matrice (2016)
 2016 La Dream Team
Maxime Belloc
 2016 Joséphine, Pregnant & Fabulous
Marc, le gynéco
 2014 Les Francis
Mehdi
 2014 Serial (Bad) Weddings
Rachid Benassem
 2014 Mea culpa
Jacquet
 2013 Palmashow, l'émission (TV Series)
- Emission 8 (2013) ... (as Kaïra Shopping)
 2012 Porn in the Hood
Abdelkrim
 2012 SAV des émissions (TV Series)
 2012 Le Golden Show (TV Series)
Kaïra romaine
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Kaïra romaine
 2011 De l'huile sur le feu
Supporter 2
 2011 De force
Grossiste
 2010 Bacon on the Side
Un des 3 Suisses
 2009 Kaïra Shopping (TV Mini-Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Les Kaïra | Kaïra Shopping

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed