No photo available. Represent Juan Mónaco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 548,283 this week

Juan Mónaco

Juan Mónaco was born on March 29, 1984 in Tandil, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is an actor, known for Bailando por un sueño (2006), Wimbledon (1937) and Red Clay Heroes (2016). See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 776 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 112 people
created 30 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Mónaco's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Bailando por un sueño Himself - Audience Member / Cameo
(2016-2017)
Wimbledon Himself
(2012-2016)
(2016)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016-2017 Susana Giménez (TV Series)
Cameo
- Episode #16.1 (2017) ... Cameo
- Episode #15.25 (2016) ... Cameo
 2017 Bailando por un sueño (TV Series)
Cameo
- Episode dated 29 May 2017 (2017) ... Cameo
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Monaco | Pico Monaco | Pico Mónaco

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2017: Retired from tennis at the age 33. See more »

Nickname:

Pico

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed