The 'Someone Great' Stars Plead Guilty to Movie Clichés

We find out if the stars of Someone Great are guilty or not guilty of some of our favorite breakup movie tropes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of F.A.M.E.'S. Project's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Extinction Music Department
(2018)
Dark Places Music Department
(2015)
Gunday Music Department
(2014)
The Loft Music Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (535 credits)
  English (orchestra and studio contractor) (announced)
  Enai Noki Paayum Thota (orchestra and studio contractor) (filming)
  Mira, Royal Detective (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode) (filming)
- Episode #1.1 ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
  Only a Miracle (orchestra and studio contractor) (filming)
  Cruel Peter (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  Doom: Annihilation (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  Ein Dorf wehrt sich: Das Geheimnis von Altaussee (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  Furie (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  Itsy Bitsy (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  Le milieu de l'horizon (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  Made in Boise (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  Quand on crie au loup (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  Space/Time (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  Sumendia (Volcano) (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  The Last Champion (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  Think Like a Dog (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  Twelfth Round (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
 2019 Chasing the Moon (TV Mini-Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2019) (post-production)
 2019 Inherit the Viper (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
 2019 Territorio (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
 2019 Xenonauts 2 (Video Game) (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
 2019 Ni un minuto que perder (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
 2019 The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
 2019 Sisters in Arms (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
 2019 Red Shoes and the Seven Dwarfs (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
 2019 El Baile (orchestra and studio contractor) (post-production)
  Full Count (orchestra and studio contractor) (completed)
  Naragasooran (orchestra and studio contractor) (completed)
  Tambour Battant (orchestra and studio contractor) (completed)
 2019/I Remember (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor) (completed)
 2018 Burning Bright (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor) (completed)
 2018 Then There Was Joe (orchestra and studio contractor) (completed)
 2017/I True North (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor) (completed)
 2015 Charlie's Supersonic Glider (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor) (completed)
 2019 Mehandi Circus (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Music Teacher (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Jersey (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Gangs of Madras (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Kavaludaari (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Hellboy (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019/I Notebook (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Airaa (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Snow to Sand (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Long Shot (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Tread (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017-2019 Tomorrow Is Ours (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 404 episodes)
- Épisode 405 (2019) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Épisode 404 (2019) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Épisode 403 (2019) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Épisode 402 (2019) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Épisode 401 (2019) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 The Many Lives of Nick Buoniconti (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Yatra (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Grand-Daddy Day Care (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 An Affair to Die For (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Het Irritante Eiland (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Hala (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Thackeray (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Bombairiya (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2019 Petta (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 2e: Teaching the Twice Exceptional (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 El Amo de Cuchillo (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Henrietta Bulkowski (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018/IV Aurora (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018/I Happy Ending (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Besa (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Patnja (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018/III Zero (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Antariksham 9000 kmph (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Kanaa (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Second Sun (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Hamid (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Thuppaki Munai (orchestra and studio contractor)
  The Cathedrals of Steam - Europe's Railway Stations (TV Series documentary) (orchestrator - 2 episodes, 2018) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2 episodes, 2018) (orchestra - 1 episode, 2018)
- St. Pancras (2018) ... (orchestrator)
- Nyugati Pályaudvar- Budapest (2018) ... (orchestra)
- Antwerpen Centraal (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Stazione Centrale Milano (2018) ... (orchestrator)
- Gare de Lyon (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 2.0 (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Dark Heart (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Thugs of Hindostan (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Sarkar (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Scorpion King: Book of Souls (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Elliot the Littlest Reindeer (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Helicopter Eela (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Vada Chennai (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Vanishing (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Nota (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Death Race 4: Beyond Anarchy (Video) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Wildwitch (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Pariyerum Perumal (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Sui Dhaaga: Made in India (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018/IV Grace (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 After Ever After (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Malacopa (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Unbroken: Path to Redemption (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 U Turn (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Meeting Gorbachev (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Annanukku Jey (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Library of Things (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Quake (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Plan V (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Extinction (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Truth or Tamanna? (TV Mini-Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 5 episodes)
- Episode 5 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Episode 4 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Episode 3 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Episode 2 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Episode 1 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Dhadak (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Andromeda (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018/II Invaders (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018/I Papa (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Life in the Doghouse (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Set It Up (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Al Otro Lado del Muro (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 78 episodes)
- Episode #1.78 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor: main title song)
- Episode #1.77 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor: main title song)
- Episode #1.76 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor: main title song)
- Episode #1.75 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor: main title song)
- Episode #1.74 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor: main title song)
 2018 Pappa (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Kaala (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Don't Cry for Me England (orchestra - as Macedonian Radio Orchestra) / (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Frozen in Russia (orchestra - as Macedonian Radio Orchestra) / (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 211 (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 John McCain: For Whom the Bell Tolls (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018/I Book Club (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Last Fiction (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Ian, a moving story (Short) (orchestra) / (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Naa Peru Surya Na Illu India (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Tremors: A Cold Day in Hell (Video) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Meri Nimmo (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 United Skates (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Year of the Monkey (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018/II Mercury (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Du soleil dans mes yeux (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Assassin's Code (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Hichki (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018/II Solo (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Love Addict (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Bad Circumstances (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Famous Five and the Valley of Dinosaurs (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Year of the Plague (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Carla Starck: Dreaming of You (Video short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Good Ground (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Ramen Shop (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Waco (TV Mini-Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Day 51 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 A.I. Rising (orchestra and studio contractor: end credits)
 2018/I Museo (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Empress and the Thief (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Royal Affairs (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Generalstreik 1918 (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Inventing Tomorrow (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Maroni, les fantômes du fleuve (TV Mini-Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 4 episodes)
- Épisode 4 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Épisode 3 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Épisode 2 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Épisode 1 (2018) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Step Sisters (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Full House (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 The Legend of Muay Thai: 9 Satra (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Day of the Dead: Bloodline (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2018 Transformers: Autobots Alliance (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 The Queen of Kalahari (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Cabarete (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017/III Hello (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Tiger Zinda Hai (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Papita 2da Base (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Façades (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 The Story of L'Homme Cirque (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 The Newspaperman: The Life and Times of Ben Bradlee (TV Movie documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Annadurai (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017/II Hangman (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Indrajith (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 The Test of Love (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Slovenija, Avstralija in jutri ves svet (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Enchanted Christmas (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Road to Mars (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 The House Next Door (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Acts Of Vengeance (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Jia aur Jia (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Meyaadha Maan (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Lost Child (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Beyond the Clouds (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017/I The Babysitter (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Sniper: Ultimate Kill (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Camion Taureau (TV Mini-Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2017)
 2017 Without a Net: The Digital Divide in America (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 To the Top (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Gerald's Game (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Thupparivaalan (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 I Kill Giants (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Omerta (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 XQ Super School Live (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 My Son (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Velaiilla Pattadhari 2 (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017/II Totem (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 The House of Colors (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Twilight Prophecy (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Passage of Flick (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Kharms (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 CarGo (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Kaufman's Game (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Dogma (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2017-)
 2017 Halawet El Donia: Life is Beautiful. (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2017-)
 2017 Zombillénium (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Olvidadizo (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Honigfrauen (TV Mini-Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 3 episodes)
- Hochzeit im Paradies (2017) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Verrat im Paradies (2017) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Urlaub im Paradies (2017) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Johanne (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Little Stones (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017/I Stephanie (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 The Optimists (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2017-)
 2017/I Keep the Change (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Power Paandi (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Wishing Box (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 La case du siècle (TV Series documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- America's Great War 1917-1918 (2017) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Dan-Dream (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Just to Be Sure (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Kattappava Kanom (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Vengeance: A Love Story (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 The Most Hated Woman in America (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 The Ottoman Lieutenant (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Maximilian (TV Mini-Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) (2017) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Thirst for Life (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 The Affair (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.10 (2017) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Usgrächnet Gähwilers (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Rememory (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Valkyrien (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 5 episodes)
- TEOTWAWKI (2017) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Pro Bono Publico (2017) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Vinn vinn (2017) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Styx (2017) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Undergrunnen (2017) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 The Bride (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Bairavaa (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 The Bye Bye Man (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Family Heist (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2017 Ambition's Debt (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016/II Four (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 L'Araignée Rouge (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Madame Hollywood (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Maigret's Dead Man (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Pippa (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Befikre (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016/I Believe (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Chefs (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 8 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2016) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Episode #2.7 (2016) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Relaxing Cup of Coffee (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Black and British: A Forgotten History (TV Mini-Series documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor - 4 episodes)
- The Homecoming (2016) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Moral Mission (2016) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Freedom (2016) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- First Encounters (2016) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 22 ángeles (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 The Inuring (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Tum Bin 2 (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Km 31-2 (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Kaashmora (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 A Better Place (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Marcianos de Marte (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016/II Mine (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Jean Nouvel: Reflections (Documentary short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Miséricorde (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Pas de rêve pas de baise (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Swinger (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Marion, 13 ans pour toujours (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 World of Sword (Video Game) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Oppam (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Gefangen im Paradies (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Cave (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Heartstone (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 The Lion Woman (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Carole Matthieu (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Kubo and the Two Strings (orchestra and studio contractor: trailer music)
 2016 Mohenjo Daro (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Under the Dog (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Kabali (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 On Wings of Eagles (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 What Love Wrote (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 The Magnitsky Act. Behind the Scenes (Documentary) (orchestra)
 2016 Grand Hotel (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2016-)
 2016 The Red Turtle (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Endless Poetry (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Swagger (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 The Dancer (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016/I 24 (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 In Rajasthan (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 93 Days (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 American Wrestler: The Wizard (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 For the Love of Spock (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Shadow World (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 I Am Wrath (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Tickling Giants (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Before I Wake (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Maigret Sets a Trap (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 La Dream Team (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Home of Turquoise (Video short) (orchestra)
 2016 Lundi en histoires (TV Series documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Annie Girardot, à coeur ouvert (2016) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Goodbye Darling (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Saint Amour (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Familieweekend (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Love Finds You in Valentine (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Cabin Fever (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 A Dragon Arrives! (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Pålen (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 La tour 2 contrôle infernale (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Lina (TV Movie) (orchestra - as Macedonian Radio Symphony Orchestra) / (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2016 Pattaya (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Break the Rock (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Craggio (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Spectrum: A Story of The Mind (Documentary short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Dungeon of Monarchs (Video Game) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 A Labyrinth in Time (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Impossible (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Little Paradise (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015/I Thank You for Your Service (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Man Falling (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Suddenly Seventeen (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Graffiti (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Don't Grow Up (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Vigée Le Brun: The Queens Painter (TV Movie documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Le secret d'Elise (TV Mini-Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 6 episodes)
- Épisode Quatre (2015) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Épisode Deux (2015) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Épisode Six (2015) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Épisode Trois (2015) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Épisode Un (2015) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015/V Maya (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Por mis bigotes (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015/III Taking the Plunge (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Borealis (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Alex Hugo (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Comme un oiseau sans ailes (2015) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Hannibal (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- The Wrath of the Lamb (2015) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 The Final Lesson (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 The Sweeney: Paris (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 The Chosen (instrumentation by: Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra)
 2015 Married to a Stranger (TV Movie) (orchestra - as Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) / (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015/II Ovation (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Love Finds You in Charm (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Connasse, princesse des coeurs (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 The Escape (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Seeds of Yesterday (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Broken Horses (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Animal Kingdom: Let's go Ape (orchestra and studio contractor: trailer music)
 2015 If There Be Thorns (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Dark Places (score recorded by - as Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra)
 2015 Coalition (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Field of Lost Shoes (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Naked Among Wolves (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 A Dark Reflection (orchestra: film teaser)
 2015 After the Ball (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 A la mala (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Zhongkui: Snow Girl and the Dark Crystal (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Demonic (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Endless Night (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 The Hours with You (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Arletty A Guilty Passion (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Fünf Freunde 4 (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Away and Back (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014-2015 Annihilation (TV Series documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor - 9 episodes)
- Das Jahrhundertverbrechen (2015) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Verdrängung (2015) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Gerechtigkeit (2015) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Untergang (2015) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Deportation (2015) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Bridgend (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Son of Mine (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 I (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 Vares: The Sheriff (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2015 David Attenborough's Conquest of the Skies 3D (TV Series documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Jeanne (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Pretty Village (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 The Place We Go to Hide (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Tidsrejsen (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 22 episodes)
- En ny tid (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Fanget i fremtiden (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Frit fald (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Jeg er ikke din søster (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Ragnarok (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Benoît Brisefer: Les taxis rouges (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Lingaa (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Dying of the Light (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 One Christmas Eve (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Democrats (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Conquering China (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 The Passing Bells (TV Mini-Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor - 2014)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor - 2014)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor - 2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor - 2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor - 2014)
 2014 Genetic Me (Documentary) (orchestra - as Macedonian Radio Symphony Orchestra) / (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Pak van mijn hart (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Allies (orchestra and studio contractor) / (orchestrator)
 2014 Elvira I Will Give You My Life But I'm Using It (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Strangely in Love (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 The Loft (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Moomins on the Riviera (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013-2014 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2 episodes)
- On the Waterfront: Part 1 (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Murdoch Air (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor - 2008-)
 2014 Wonderbroeders (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Le domaine des étriqués (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Freefalling: A Love Story (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Where the Road Runs Out (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Reckless (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Children of the Sun (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Reclaim (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 To the Hilt (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Danny's Doomsday (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014/I Ludo (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Maya the Bee Movie (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Dancing with Maria (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Jarhead 2: Field of Fire (Video) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Let's Go! (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Now or Never (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Desert Dancer (orchestra - as Macedonian Radio Symphony Orchestra) / (orchestra and studio contractor - uncredited)
 2014 Little Vulvah & Her Clitoral Awareness (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor) / (string orchestra - as Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra)
 2014 Uzumasa Limelight (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Un largo camino (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Booster (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014/I Draft Day (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Helium Harvey (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Frontera (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Flying Home (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 The Tinaja Trail (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Ballet Boys (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 The Popcorn Chronicles (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014/II The Letters (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Die Flut ist pünktlich (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Gunday (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 The Dark Valley (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Güeros (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Born of War (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Rage (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Les rayures du zèbre (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013-2014 The Time in Between (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 11 episodes)
- Regreso al ayer (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Los cuentos que no saben qué contar (2014) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Los fantasmas del pasado (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- El resto de nuestros días (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Un refugio en mitad de la tormenta (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 Fünf Freunde 3 (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014 A Short Epic About Love (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2014/I The Nut Job (orchestra and studio contractor)
  Legends of Chima (TV Series) (orchestrations - 2 episodes, 2013) (orchestra - 1 episode, 2014)
- A Tangled Web (2014) ... (orchestra)
- The CHI Jackers (2013) ... (orchestrations - as F.A.M.E.'S. Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra)
- Legends of Chima (2013) ... (orchestrations - as F.A.M.E.'S. Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra)
 2014 Mammon (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2013, 2013-)
 2013 Degrees of Delusion (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 The Thirteenth Tale (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Papita, maní, tostón (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Dhoom 3 (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Walking with Dinosaurs 3D (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Secreto de Confesión (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Suck Me Shakespeer (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Lauf Junge lauf (music performed by - as Macedonian Radio Orchestra) / (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Dracula (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- The Blood Is the Life (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Vaugand (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Pilote (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013/II Delirium (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013/VII Anna (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Carrie (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Voyage Trekkers (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 3 episodes)
- Revenge of the Lizard Men Part 4 (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Laser Swords at Dawn (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Welcome Aboard (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Cerro Torre: A Snowball's Chance in Hell (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Brotherhood of Tears (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Taken: The Search for Sophie Parker (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Still Life: A Three Pines Mystery (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Anne & Alet (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013/I Proxy (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Going Away (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013/I Oculus (orchestra - as Macedonian Radio Orchestra)
 2013 Horns (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Stranger Within (Video) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Time Scoop Hunter, the Movie (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Easy Money III: Life Deluxe (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Pioneer (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Geld her oder Autsch'n! (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Barbie Mariposa and the Fairy Princess (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Just Love! (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 La Llorona y el secreto del Indio (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Pawn Shop Chronicles (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Moga Harra (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2013-)
 2013 300 Worte Deutsch (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 100 pages blanches (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 First Cut (TV Series documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Scientologists at War (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 My Mummy is in America and She Met Buffalo Bill (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Crossing Lines (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2 episodes)
- Pilot: Part 2 (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Pilot: Part 1 (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Miss Christina (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Hammer of the Gods (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Rogue (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Chasing the Dragon (2013) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 The Dance of Reality (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Med rett til å kapre (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013/I Syrup (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Little One (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Mood Indigo (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 La Estrella (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Manon Lescaut (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013/II Crush (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 The Lost Medallion: The Adventures of Billy Stone (orchestra - as Macedonian Radio Orchestra)
 2013 Company of Heroes (Video) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Trained (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Famous Five 2 (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2013 Before Snowfall (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Le destin de l'Inde (TV Movie documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 La solitude du pouvoir (TV Movie) (orchestra - as Macedonian Radio Symphony Orchestra)
 2012 The Horses of McBride (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 88 (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012/I Hotel (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Clémenceau (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 De Marathon (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 In Search of Oil and Sand (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 The Third Half (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Little Murders (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 The Lesser Blessed (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Le nez dans le ruisseau (musician - as Orchestre F.A.M.S.'S. Studio - Macedonia Radio Symphonic)
 2012 When Day Breaks (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 La ville est calme (Short) (musician - as Orchestra Radio Symphonic Skopje)
 2012 Hemingway & Gellhorn (TV Movie) (musicians - as Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra) / (orchestra)
 2012 The Paperboy (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Sorcery (Video Game) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Confession of a Child of the Century (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Shakespeare in Italy (TV Series documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2 episodes)
- Land of Fortune (2012) ... (orchestra and studio contractor - 2012)
- Land of Love (2012) ... (orchestra and studio contractor - 2012)
 2012 In Their Skin (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Un village français (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 3 episodes)
- La mission (2012) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- La libération (2012) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Une évasion (2012) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Margarita (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Fuck Up (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Journey (Video Game) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 [REC] 3: Genesis (orchestra and studio contractor - as Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra - F.A.M.E.'S. Project-Skopje)
 2012 Ghost Graduation (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Le grand bain (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 La France sauvage (TV Series documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.0 (2012) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Famous Five (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Les pirogues des hautes terres (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Zarafa (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Hamilton: I nationens intresse (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2012 Seasons of Love (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 City of Friends (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Jumpi to the Rescue (2011) ... (orchestra and studio contractor - 2011-2012)
 2011 Le syndrome de Cushing (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Makay, les aventuriers d'un monde perdu (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Hostel: Part III (Video) (score performer - as The Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra)
 2011 Native (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Nova Zembla (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Something in the Air (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Pastorela (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011/IV Beast (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Memoria de mis putas tristes (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Captain Thunder (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Plume (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Viento en contra (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 J'ai peur d'oublier (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Heartland (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Finding Freedom (2011) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Breakaway (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Pour Djamila (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 A Happy Event (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Une histoire de famille (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Behind the Walls (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Alesia, le reve d'un roi nu (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 A Relative Stranger (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Gettysburg (TV Movie documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 La résidence (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 La victoria de Úrsula (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 Isabelle disparue (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2011 15 Lads (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Magic (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Tarancón. El quinto mandamiento (TV Mini-Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010/II The Good Life (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Territories (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 El criminal (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Joseph et la fille (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Gran Reserva (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Les colts de l'or noir (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Sound of Noise (musicians: strong orchestra - as Fame's Macedonian Radio Orchestra) / (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Black Heaven (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Robert Mitchum Is Dead (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 La commanderie (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 5 episodes)
- Trésor et tentations (2010) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Rédemption (2010) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- La procession (2010) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- L'imposteur (2010) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- L'arrivée du duc d'Anjou (2010) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 First Mission (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Naica, viaje a la cueva de los cristales (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 The Making of 'Zwart water' (TV Movie documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010/I Bunker (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Devil's Bread (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Je, François Villon, voleur, assassin, poète (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Everything Will be Fine (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Discutamos México (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 2010-2011)
 2010 35 kilos d'espoir (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2010 Camus (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2009 L'internat (TV Series) (orchestra and studio contractor - 3 episodes)
- Week-end sans nuages (2009) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Irremplaçable (2009) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
- Contre-courant (2009) ... (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2009 Eleanor's Secret (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2009 Omaggio a Roma (Short) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2009 2033 (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2009 Les Associés (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2009 Fakir of Venice (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2009 Facteur chance (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2009 Tides of Sand (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2009 Clara, une passion française (TV Movie) (orchestra and studio contractor)
 2008 The Beaches of Agnès (Documentary) (orchestra and studio contractor)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra | F.A.M.E.'S. Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra | Fame's Macedonian Radio Orchestra | Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra | Macedonian Radio Symphony Orchestra | Macedonian Radio Orchestra | Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra - F.A.M.E.'S. Project-Skopje | Orchestra Radio Symphonic Skopje | Orchestre F.A.M.S.'S. Studio - Macedonia Radio Symphonic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The composer Austin Wintory was nominated for the "Best Score Soundtrack from a Visual Medium" on Grammy Awards for the Video Game Journey and F.A.M.E.'S. Project recorded the soundtrack.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed