David Witts


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,072 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
David Witts was born on June 30, 1991 in Southend, Essex, England as David Peter S. Witts. He is an actor, known for EastEnders (1985), Recovery Road (2016) and I Ship It (2016). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 1830 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 
a list of 365 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 352 people
created 30 Oct 2014
 
a list of 351 people
created 31 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Witts's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

EastEnders Joey Branning
(2012-2013)
(2016)
I Ship It Luke
(2019)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2018/I The Devil's Hand (Short) (completed)
Geoffrey Orwell Dawson
 2019 Picture Perfect Royal Christmas (TV Movie)
Prince Leopold
 2019 Pride and Prejudice, Cut
Liam Walker
 2019 I Ship It (TV Series)
Luke
- It's Like Magic (2019) ... Luke
- Spinning Off (2019) ... Luke
- The Orb of Truth (2019) ... Luke
- Superfans (2019) ... Luke
 2019 Doctors (TV Series)
Kyle Rhys
- Bodies of Evidence (2019) ... Kyle Rhys
 2018 An Unpleasant Surprise (Short)
Gary
 2016 Recovery Road (TV Series)
Craig
- (Be)Coming Clean (2016) ... Craig
- Your Side of the Street (2016) ... Craig
- The Weaklings (2016) ... Craig
- Sick as Our Secrets (2016) ... Craig
- Heaven Backwards (2016) ... Craig
 2012-2013 EastEnders (TV Series)
Joey Branning
- Episode dated 26 December 2013 (2013) ... Joey Branning
- Episode dated 25 December 2013 (2013) ... Joey Branning
- Episode #1.4768 (2013) ... Joey Branning
- Episode dated 16 December 2013 (2013) ... Joey Branning
- Episode dated 13 December 2013 (2013) ... Joey Branning
 2013 Children in Need (TV Series)
Bollywood Dancer
- Episode #1.34 (2013) ... Bollywood Dancer
 2011 Dead Crazy
Infected
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2013 The One Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 November 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2013 The British Soap Awards 2013 (TV Special)
Himself - Audience Member
 2013 The British Soap Awards 2013: The Party (TV Special)
Himself
 2013 This Morning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 May 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode dated 22 January 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2013 National Television Awards (TV Special)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed in the stage musical production of "Hairspray", as Link Larkin, at the Curve Theatre, Leicester.

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm a bit camp, slightly posh and I sing a lot.

Nickname:

Davey

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed