No photo available. Represent Sean Banan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 363,885 this week

Sean Banan

Sean Banan was born on April 7, 1985 in Iran as Sina Samadi. He is an actor, known for Sean Banan inuti Seanfrika (2012), Skills (2010) and Cirkus Möller (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Iran

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Banan's work have you seen?

Known For

Skills Stretch
(2010)
Cirkus Möller Sean Banan
(2009)
Boy Machine Actor
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2015 Boy Machine (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
 2010 Skills
Stretch
 2009 Cirkus Möller (TV Series)
Sean Banan
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2012 Sean Banan inuti Seanfrika (performer: "Seanfrica") / (writer: "Seanfrica", "Skaka rumpa", "Gott nytt jul")
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2018 Breaking News med Filip och Fredrik (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #8.39 (2018) ... Himself - Guest
 2017 Fångarna på fortet (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #19.8 (2017) ... Himself
 2015 Partaj (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #8.9 (2015) ... Himself - Guest
 2015 Så ska det låta (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #20.7 (2015) ... Himself
 2010-2014 Sommarkrysset (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #10.10 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #9.7 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode #6.6 (2010) ... Himself
 2012-2014 Lotta på Liseberg (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.2 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #4.2 (2012) ... Himself
 2013 Bergs bärbara talkshow (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Sean Banan (2013) ... Himself - Guest
 2013 Kändisbarnvakten (TV Series)
Himself
 2013 Allsång på Skansen (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #28.6 (2013) ... Himself
 2013 Melodifestivalen 2013 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - competitor
- Final: Stockholm (2013) ... Himself - competitor
- Deltävling 2: Göteborg (2013) ... Himself - competitor
 2013 Gomorron (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 March 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2012 BingoLotto (TV Series)
Himself
- Uppesittarkväll med Jan och Tilde (2012) ... Himself
- Guldkväll XVII (2012) ... Himself
 2012 Hellenius Hörna (TV Series)
Himself
- Claes Malmberg (2012) ... Himself
 2012 Melodifestivalen 2012 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - competitor
- Andra chansen: Nyköping (2012) ... Himself - competitor
- Deltävling 1: Växjö (2012) ... Himself - competitor
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sean Samadi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed