No photo available. Represent Carolina de Moras? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 370,667 this week

Carolina de Moras

Carolina de Moras was born on February 24, 1981 in Osorno, Los Lagos, Chile as Carolina Andrea de Moras Alvarado. She is an actress, known for Que Pena Tu Vida (2010), Bala Loca (2016) and Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar (1963). See full bio »
1 photo »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carolina de Moras's work have you seen?

Known For

Que Pena Tu Vida María del Pilar
(2010)
Bala Loca Carolina de Moras
(2016)
Teletón Herself - Co-Host / Herself - Presenter
(2010-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2016 Bala Loca (TV Mini-Series)
Carolina de Moras
- Too Late for the Late (2016) ... Carolina de Moras
 2010 Que Pena Tu Vida
María del Pilar
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Carola

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with economist Claudio Khamis from 2000 to 2009. They have a daughter together. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed