Dustin Ferguson

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,430 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Born October 16th, 1982 in Dodge City, KS. Ferguson has owned and operated several film distribution and production companies since 2007. Known for producing, directing and editing sequels and remakes of the horror films of yesteryear, namely "Sleepaway Camp IV: The Survivor", "Camp Blood 4 and 5", "Nemesis 5" and "Ghosthouse". In the last several... See full bio »

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dustin Ferguson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (77 credits)
  Frames of Fear 3 (segment "Cooking With Jenni Caroline") (completed)
 2020 Camp Blood (Video short)
 2019 Home Videos 2
 2019 Aliens in LA
 2019 Tales from the Grave (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2019 RoboWoman
 2018 Conspiracy X
 2018 Drive-In Grindhouse (co-director)
 2018 60 Seconds 2 Die: 60 Seconds to Die 2 (segment "Hooked on You")
 2018 Runaway Nightmare (TV Movie)
 2018 Schlock-O-Rama (segment "Film Trailer")
 2018 Grindsploitation 666 (segment "Satanica: The Devil's Mistress")
 2018 House of Pain
 2018 Die Gest: Flesh Eater (Short) (segment "Bad Apples")
 2018 2 Die For
 2016 Grindsploitation 2: The Lost Reels (segment "Satans Gang")
 2016 The Dummy 2 (Video)
 2016 Camp Blood 4 (Video)
 2016 Camp Blood 5 (Video)
 2016 Blood Claws (Video)
 2015 Meathook Massacre (Video)
 2015 Shockumentary (Video)
 2015 Demon Dolls
 2014 Occult Holocaust (Documentary)
 2013 Doll Killer
 2012 Slumber Party Slasherthon (Video)
 2012 Silly Scaries 2 (Video)
 2011 Silly Scaries (Video)
 2011 The Legacy of Boggy Creek (Video)
 2007 Scalps II: The Return of DJ (Video documentary short)
Show Show Editor (50 credits)
Show Show Producer (32 credits)
Show Show Writer (27 credits)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
Show Show Special effects (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ferguson's film The Amityville Legacy ranked # 11 of 1428 Elm's The 15 greatest Amityville movies of all-time. ( July,14th,2019). See more »

Nickname:

Dusty See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed