Kanna Hashimoto


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,122 this week
Trailer
1:35 | Trailer
Kanna Hashimoto was born on February 3, 1999 in Fukuoka, Japan. She is an actress, known for Sailor Suit and Machine Gun: Graduation (2016), Gintama (2017) and Assassination Classroom (2015). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 06 Feb 2018
 
a list of 65 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 44 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 9998 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kanna Hashimoto's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2019 Kiss Me at the Stroke of Midnight (announced)
Hinana Hanazawa
 2019 Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (announced)
Kaguya Shinomiya
 2020 Signal 100 (completed)
Ren Kashimura
 2019 Kingdom
He Liao Diao
 2019 12 Suicidal Teens
Ryôko
 2018 Kyô kara Ore wa!! (TV Mini-Series)
Kyoko Hayakawa
- Justice to a Violent Teacher (2018) ... Kyoko Hayakawa
- Jagged Hearts (2018) ... Kyoko Hayakawa
- Love Accelerates (2018) ... Kyoko Hayakawa
- Battle Begins (2018) ... Kyoko Hayakawa
- Dojo Shuffle (2018) ... Kyoko Hayakawa
 2018 Gintama 2 - The Exceedingly Strange Gintama-chan (TV Mini-Series)
Kagura
- I can't Sleep (2018) ... Kagura
 2018 Final Cut (TV Mini-Series)
Wakaba Ogawara
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Wakaba Ogawara
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Wakaba Ogawara
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Wakaba Ogawara
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Wakaba Ogawara
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Wakaba Ogawara
 2017 Psychic Kusuo
Kokomi Teruhashi
 2017 Keishichô ikimono gakari (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
 2017 Gintama
Kagura
 2017 Kizoku Tantei (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2017)
 2017 Bring on the Melody
Chika Homura
 2015 Vampire in Love
Young Kiira
 2011 I Wish
Kanna
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 Mezamashi terebi (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 November 2013 (2013) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Riko Akikawa

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed