Victoria Vieira


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 409,358 this week
Demo Reel
1:01 | Demo Reel
Victoria Vieira was born on April 29, 1992 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA as Victoria Paes Vieira. She is known for her work on In Your Eyes (2014), Frankensitter (2018) and Project: SERA (2013). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victoria Vieira's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

In Your Eyes Art Department
(2014)
Frankensitter Director
(2019)
Project: SERA Art Department
(2013)
Battlefield America Art Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (10 credits)
 2019 Spinning Dry (set dresser)
 2013-2014 Table Flip (TV Series) (scenic artist - 13 episodes)
- Werewolf RETURNS (2014) ... (scenic artist)
- NEW Table Flip Shirt!! (2014) ... (scenic artist)
- Dixit (2014) ... (scenic artist)
- Coup (2014) ... (scenic artist)
- One Night Ultimate Werewolf (2014) ... (scenic artist)
 2014 In Your Eyes (scenic artist)
 2013 Rolling (set dresser)
 2013 Project: SERA (TV Series) (key scenic artist - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (key scenic artist)
 2012 Secret Diary of an American Cheerleader (TV Series) (art assistant - 6 episodes)
- Emma's Secret (2012) ... (art assistant)
- Angels in the Area (2012) ... (art assistant)
- Little Brothers Are Good for Something (2012) ... (art assistant)
- A Girls Gotta Cheer (2012) ... (art assistant)
 2012 Battlefield America (scenic painter)
 2012 Score (Short) (props)
 2012 Project: S.E.R.A. (Short) (key scenic artist)
 2012 Breaking Wind (art assistant)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Brazilian TV Commercial for Skol beer - Production Designer See more »

Alternate Names:

Vitória Vieira

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Evie Vieira and Olivia Vieira.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed