No photo available. Represent Ignacio Franzani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 814,530 this week

Ignacio Franzani

Ignacio Franzani was born on May 17, 1979 in Ñuñoa, Santiago, Metropolitan Region, Chile as Ignacio Alberto Franzani Biondi. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ignacio Franzani's work have you seen?

Known For

Fruto prohibido Himself - Host
(2011-2012)
Festival del Huaso de Olmué Himself - Jury Member
(2014)
Teletón Himself - Reporter / Himself - Telephonist
(2010-2012)
CQC Chile Himself
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2018 Pasapalabra (TV Series)
Himself - Celebrity Player
- Episode dated 25 November 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Celebrity Player
- Episode dated 12 September 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Celebrity Player
 2018 CQC Chile (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 April 2018 (2018) ... Himself
 2015-2018 Mentiras Verdaderas (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode dated 7 February 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 23 January 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 17 January 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 6 December 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 5 December 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Host
 2015 Intrusos (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 August 2015 (2015) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 12 June 2015 (2015) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2014 Luchadores (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- La bondad de donar en vida (2014) ... Himself - Host
 2011-2014 Sin maquillaje (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Óscar Hernández (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Gloria Münchmeyer (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Alejandro Trejo (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Francisco Pérez-Bannen (2014) ... Himself - Host
- Jaime Vadell (2014) ... Himself - Host
 2014 Festival del Huaso de Olmué (TV Series)
Himself - Jury Member
- Olmué 2014: Noche 4 (2014) ... Himself - Jury Member
- Olmué 2014: Noche 2 (2014) ... Himself - Jury Member
- Olmué 2014: Noche 1 (2014) ... Himself - Jury Member
 2010-2012 Teletón (TV Series)
Himself - Telephonist / Himself - Reporter
- Teletón 2012 #1 (2012) ... Himself - Telephonist
- Teletón 2011 #2 (2011) ... Himself - Reporter
- Teletón 2011 #1 (2011) ... Himself - Reporter
- Teletón 2010 #1 (2010) ... Himself - Telephonist
 2011-2012 Fruto prohibido (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode #2.13 (2012) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #2.12 (2012) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #2.11 (2012) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #2.10 (2012) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #2.9 (2011) ... Himself - Host
 2011-2012 Buenos días a todos (TV Series)
Himself - Substitute Host
- Episode dated 11 January 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Substitute Host
- Episode dated 9 December 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Substitute Host
- Episode dated 28 November 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Substitute Host
- Episode dated 3 February 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Substitute Host
- Episode dated 27 January 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Substitute Host
 2011 Un minuto para ganar (TV Series)
Himself - Celebrity Player
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... Himself - Celebrity Player
 2010 De la A a la Z (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode #1.37 (2010) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.36 (2010) ... Himself - Host
- Pedro Carcuro/Tomo Como Rey (2010) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #1.34 (2010) ... Himself - Host
 2007-2009 Cadena Nacional (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode dated 8 October 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Host
- Fernando Kliche/Fother Muckers (2008) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 2 October 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 1 August 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 6 May 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-boyfriend of Francisca Emparanza (2007-2008). See more »

Nickname:

Nacho

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed