Charlbi Dean


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,325 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Charlbi Dean was born on February 5, 1990 in Cape Town, South Africa. She is an actress, known for Spud (2010), Black Lightning (2018) and Blood in the Water (2016). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Death Race: Inferno
Fri, Feb 21 3:14 AM PST on STZENB (650)
Death Race: Inferno
Sun, Mar 01 1:13 AM PST on STZESP (652)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 05 Nov 2017
 
a list of 42 people
created 07 Dec 2017
 
a list of 997 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 3562 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 121 people
created 06 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlbi Dean's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Spud Amanda
(2010)
Black Lightning Syonide
(2018)
(2016)
Porthole Jennifer - Kassidy Kubrick
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
  Triangle of Sadness (pre-production)
Yaya (as Charlbi Dean Kriek)
 2018 Porthole
Jennifer - Kassidy Kubrick (as Charlbi Dean Kriek)
 2018 An Interview with God
Grace (as Charlbi Dean Kriek)
 2017/II Don't Sleep
Shawn Edmon
 2017 Elementary (TV Series)
Beautiful Woman
- High Heat (2017) ... Beautiful Woman
 2016 Blood in the Water
Pheebee (as Charlbi Dean Kriek)
 2013 Spud 2: The Madness Continues
Amanda (as Charbi Kriek)
 2013 Death Race: Inferno (Video)
Calimity J (as Chaulbi Dean-Kreik)
 2012 Illusive Fields (Short)
Nadia (as Charlbi Dean Kriek)
 2010 Spud
Amanda (as Charlbi Kriek)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Charrlbi Dean | Chaulbi Dean-Kreik | Charbi Kriek | Charlbi Dean Kriek | Charlbi Kriek

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is also the actress in a film Don't Sleep (2017).

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed