STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,661 this week

Luciana Aymar


Luciana Aymar was born on August 10, 1977 in Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina as Luciana Paula Aymar. She is an actress, known for Lucha: Playing the Impossible (2016), Bailando por un sueño (2006) and Minute to Win It (2011). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 10 Aug 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 20 Aug 2016
 
a list of 36 people
created 11 Mar 2014
 
a list of 100 people
created 18 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luciana Aymar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2016)
Minute to Win It Herself - Celebrity Player
(2012)
Mar de fondo Herself - Guest
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2016 Susana Giménez (TV Series)
Cameo
- Episode #15.25 (2016) ... Cameo
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Argentina hockey field team who won the World Cup in 2002 and 2010. See more »

Nickname:

La Maga See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed