STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,855 this week

Ansha Sayed (I)


Ansha Sayed was born on July 16, 1988 in Bombay, Maharashtra, India. She is an actress, known for C.I.D. (1998), Laagi Tujhse Lagan (2009) and Rang Badalti Odhani (2010). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 09 Sep 2018
 
a list of 2 people
created 14 Aug 2018
 
a list of 758 people
created 29 Apr 2018
 
a list of 3730 people
created 17 Dec 2017
 
a list of 1495 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ansha Sayed's work have you seen?

Known For

C.I.D. Purbi / Purvi / Inspector Purvi
(2011-2018)
Laagi Tujhse Lagan Leelavati
(2009)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2011-2018 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Purbi / Purvi / Inspector Purvi
- Akhri Chunauti (2018) ... Purbi
- Rahasyamay Hathyar - 2 (2018) ... Purbi
- Rahasyamay Hathyar (2018) ... Purbi
- Rahasyamay Gawah (2018) ... Purbi
- Abhijeet Ka Insaaf (2018) ... Purbi
 2010 Rang Badalti Odhani (TV Series)
Jenny
 2009 Laagi Tujhse Lagan (TV Series)
Leelavati
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Leelavati
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2013 C.I.D. (TV Series)
Purbi
- Antariksh Yaan Ka Rahasya (2013) ... Purbi
 2012 Adaalat (TV Series)
Purvi
- CID Viruddh Adaalat (2012) ... Purvi
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ansha Saeed | Ansha Said | Ansha Sayeed
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed