No photo available. Represent Grant Mickelson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,847 this week

Grant Mickelson

Jazz, rock, and country music guitarist Grant Mickelson was born on April 30, 1984. Mickelson was raised in Sioux City, Iowa. Grant majored in Jazz Studies at the University of North Texas. Mickelson moved to Nashville, Tennessee in 2004 and studied music at Belmont University as well as started making contacts in the music industry. Grant was the... See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 166 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 
a list of 233 people
created 08 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grant Mickelson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 Taylor Swift: Change (Video short)
Himself
 2007 Taylor Swift: Our Song (Video short)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Crazy out of control hair

Nickname:

Rooster

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed