No photo available. Represent Christopher Pyne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,274 this week

Christopher Pyne

Christopher Pyne was born on August 13, 1967 in Adelaide, South Australia, Australia as Christopher Maurice Pyne. He has been married to Carolyn Twelftree since 1994. They have four children. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Pyne's work have you seen?

Known For

Seven News Adelaide Himself - Defence Industry Minister
(2018)
Kitchen Cabinet Himself
(2012-2015)
The 7.30 Report Himself - Education Minister / Himself / Himself - Government Minister / Himself - Manager of Opposition Business / Himself - Parliamentary Health Secretary / Himself - Shadow Education Minister
(2006-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (19 credits)
 2014-2018 Today (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist / Himself - Panellist, Minister for Defence Industry / Himself
- Episode dated 10 August 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Panellist
- Episode dated 15 December 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Panellist, Minister for Defence Industry
- Episode dated 27 October 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Panellist
- Episode dated 20 October 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Panellist
- Episode dated 28 July 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Panellist, Minister for Defence Industry
 2002-2018 Insiders (TV Series)
Himself - Manager of Opposition Business in the House / Himself / Himself - Sturt Liberal MP / ...
- Episode #18.25 (2018) ... Himself - Defence Industry Minister
- Episode #17.30 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode #17.24 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode #17.21 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 15 March 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Education Minister
 2018 Seven News Adelaide (TV Series)
Himself - Defence Industry Minister
- Episode dated 27 July 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Defence Industry Minister
 2018 Ten Eyewitness News (Adelaide) (TV Series)
Himself - Defence Industry Minister
- Episode dated 27 July 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Defence Industry Minister
 2018 NewsDay (TV Series)
Himself - Defence Industry Minister
- Episode dated 14 June 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Defence Industry Minister
 2006-2018 The 7.30 Report (TV Series)
Himself - Education Minister / Himself - Government Minister / Himself / ...
- Episode dated 4 June 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Government Minister
- Episode dated 5 July 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 3 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Education Minister
- Episode dated 6 August 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Education Minister
- Episode dated 17 July 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Shadow Education Minister
 2017 Credlin (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.13 (2017) ... Himself
 2015-2017 Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Innovation Minister
- Episode dated 18 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 11 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 7 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 4 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 8 December 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Innovation Minister
 2017 Lateline (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 8 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 7 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2017 The Drum (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 7 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2017 Heads Up (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.125 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2011-2017 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Himself - Education Minister / Himself / Himself - Manager of Government Business / ...
- Episode #7.117 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode #5.17 (2015) ... Himself - Education Minister
- Episode #4.38 (2014) ... Himself - Education Minister
- Episode #4.25 (2014) ... Himself - Education Minister
- Episode #3.34 (2013) ... Himself - Manager of Government Business
 2014-2017 Paul Murray Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #8.121 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
- Episode dated 19 June 2014 (2014) ... Himself
 2008-2017 Q&A (TV Series)
Himself - Panellist / Himself - Panellist, Shadow Education Minister / Himself - Panellist, Shadow Minister for Education / ...
- Authenticity, Optics and Taboo (2017) ... Himself - Panellist, Minister for Defence Industry
- Debate: Pyne vs Albanese (2016) ... Himself - Panellist
- Federation, Funding, Disability and Disunity (2016) ... Himself - Panellist
- Paris, Syria & South Australia (2015) ... Himself - Panellist
- Depression, Drugs and Another Planet (2015) ... Himself - Panellist
 2017 Weekend Sunrise (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 June 2017 (2017) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2012-2015 Kitchen Cabinet (TV Series)
Himself
 2015 Have You Been Paying Attention? (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.14 (2015) ... Himself
 2013 Viewpoint (TV Series)
Himself - Leader of the House / Himself - Manager of Opposition Business / Himself
- Episode #2.44 (2013) ... Himself - Leader of the House
- Episode #2.28 (2013) ... Himself - Manager of Opposition Business
- Episode #2.8 (2013) ... Himself
 2010 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Himself
- The Election Project (2010) ... Himself
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Australian Minister for Education (18 September 2013 - present).

Trademark:

Whiny, annoying voice

Nickname:

Whiny Pyney See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed