STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 78,571 this week

Edward Upcott


Edward Upcott was born on December 29, 1991 in Surrey, England. He is known for his work on Game of Thrones (2011), Britain's Got Talent (2007) and Artemis Fowl (2019). See full bio »

Disney’s Newest Prince Faces a Whole New World

Aladdin star Mena Massoud shares why playing Aladdin is a dream come true.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Upcott's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
Britain's Got Talent Himself - Spelbound / Himself - Spellbound
(2010-2016)
Artemis Fowl Stunts
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (36 credits)
 2019 Artemis Fowl (stunt double: Artemis Fowl II) (post-production)
 2019 Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (stunt performer) (post-production)
 2019 Spider-Man: Far from Home (stunt performer) (post-production)
 2019 Grantchester (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.6 (2019) ... (stunt performer)
 2019 The Kid Who Would Be King (stunt double: Alex)
 2018 Holmes & Watson (stunt performer)
 2018 Mowgli: Legend of the Jungle (stunt performer)
 2018 The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (stunt performer)
 2018 Johnny English Strikes Again (stunt performer)
 2018 Blue Iguana (stunt performer)
 2018/I Patient Zero (stunt performer)
 2018/I Patrick (stunt performer)
 2017 Star Wars: The Last Jedi (stunt performer)
 2017 The Crown (TV Series) (young prince philip - 1 episode)
- Paterfamilias (2017) ... (young prince philip)
 2017 Murder on the Orient Express (stunt performer) / (stunts)
 2017 Justice League (stunt performer)
 2017 Goodbye Christopher Robin (stunt double: christopher robin)
 2017 Victoria (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- The Green-Eyed Monster (2017) ... (stunt double: Tommy Rodger)
 2017 Dunkirk (stunt performer)
 2017 America's War on Drugs (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Gangs, Prisons & Meth Queens (2017) ... (stunts)
 2017 Transformers: The Last Knight (stunt performer)
 2017 King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (stunt performer)
 2017 Stan Lee's Lucky Man (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- The Trojan Horse (2017) ... (stunt performer)
 2016 Black Mirror (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Men Against Fire (2016) ... (stunt performer)
 2016 Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (stunts) / (utility stunts)
 2016 Casualty (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Sticks and Stones (2016) ... (stunt performer)
 2016 Game of Thrones (TV Series) (stunt performer - 3 episodes)
- Battle of the Bastards (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- Blood of My Blood (2016) ... (stunt performer)
- The Door (2016) ... (stunt performer)
 2016 Alice Through the Looking Glass (stunt performer - uncredited) / (utility stunts)
 2016 The Huntsman: Winter's War (stunt performer)
 2016 Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2015 Peter and Wendy (TV Movie) (stunt double: Peter Pan)
 2015 Da Vinci's Demons (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- La Confessione Della Macchina (2015) ... (stunt performer)
 2015 The Outcast (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (stunts)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (stunts)
 2014 Tom's Life (TV Mini-Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Get Your Head in the Game (2014) ... (stunt double: Tom Cunningham)
 2011 Hugo (stunt double: Hugo)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ed Upcott
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed