STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,812 this week

Brendan Gibson


Brendan Gibson is an actor, known for Peaky Blinders (2013), Mr Selfridge (2013) and Penny Dreadful (2014). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendan Gibson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Peaky Blinders UVF Hardman / Undercover Officer
(2014-2016)
Mr Selfridge Harry's Father
(2013)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2016 Penny Dreadful (TV Series)
Rance
- No Beast So Fierce (2016) ... Rance
- This World Is Our Hell (2016) ... Rance
 2014-2016 Peaky Blinders (TV Series)
UVF Hardman / Undercover Officer
- Episode #3.1 (2016) ... UVF Hardman / Undercover Officer
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... UVF Hardman / Undercover Officer
 2013 Mr Selfridge (TV Series)
Harry's Father
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Harry's Father
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Harry's Father
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

spotlight page

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born to Irish parents in Deal, Kent in 1969. They moved back to Belfast in 1973. See more »

Nickname:

J.B.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed