STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,160 this week

Gary Medel


Gary Medel has been married to Cristina Morales since July 7, 2017. They have one child. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 18 Jul 2017
 
a list of 99 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 
a list of 56 people
created 06 Jun 2018
 
a list of 130 people
created 03 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Medel's work have you seen?

Known For

(2017)
Copa América Centenario Himself - Chile
(2016)
2018-2019 Süper Lig Himself - Besiktas
(2018-2019)
Copa América 2015 Himself - Chile
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (18 credits)
 2019 Copa América Brasil 2019 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Chile
- Tercer puesto: Argentina vs. Chile (2019) ... Himself - Chile
- Semifinal: Chile vs. Peru (2019) ... Himself - Chile
- Cuartos de final: Colombia vs. Chile (2019) ... Himself - Chile
- Grupo C: Chile vs. Uruguay (2019) ... Himself - Chile
 2019 Fútbol Total (TV Series)
Himself - Chile
- Copa América 2019: 17/06/19 (2019) ... Himself - Chile
 2016-2019 24 Horas Central (TV Series)
Himself - Chile
- Episode dated 4 June 2019 (2019) ... Himself - Chile
- Episode dated 27 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Chile
 2018-2019 2018-2019 Süper Lig (TV Series)
Himself - Besiktas
- Trabzonspor vs. Besiktas (2019) ... Himself - Besiktas
- Besiktas vs. Trabzonspor (2018) ... Himself - Besiktas
- Besiktas vs. Galatasaray (2018) ... Himself - Besiktas
 2017 FIFA Confederations Cup Russia 2017 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Chile
- Final: Chile vs Germany (2017) ... Himself - Chile
- Semi Final: Portugal vs Chile (2017) ... Himself - Chile
 2016 Teletón (TV Series)
Himself
- Teletón 2016 #2 (2016) ... Himself
 2016 Copa América Centenario (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Chile
- Final: Argentina vs. Chile (2016) ... Himself - Chile
- Semi Final: Colombia vs Chile (2016) ... Himself - Chile
- Cuartos de final: México vs. Chile (2016) ... Himself - Chile
- Group D: Chile vs Panama (2016) ... Himself - Chile
- Group D: Chile vs Bolivia (2016) ... Himself - Chile
 2012-2015 Intrusos (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 14 July 2015 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode dated 6 July 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2015 Copa América 2015 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Chile
- Final: Chile vs. Argentina (2015) ... Himself - Chile
- Semifinal: Chile vs. Peru (2015) ... Himself - Chile
- Cuartos de final: Chile vs. Uruguay (2015) ... Himself - Chile
 2015 UEFA Europa League (TV Series)
Himself - Inter
 2014 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil (TV Series)
Himself - Chile
- Round of 16: Brazil vs Chile (2014) ... Himself - Chile
- Group B: Netherlands vs Chile (2014) ... Himself - Chile
- Group B: Spain vs Chile (2014) ... Himself - Chile
- Group B: Chile vs Australia (2014) ... Himself - Chile
 2014 El sueño de todos (Documentary)
Himself - Player
 2011 Copa América 2011 (TV Series)
Himself - Chile
- Cuartos de final: Chile vs. Venezuela (2011) ... Himself - Chile
 2011 CQC Chile (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 July 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2009-2010 Fútbol Para Todos (TV Series)
Himself - Boca
- Apertura 2010: Boca vs. Quilmes (2010) ... Himself - Boca
- Clausura 2010: Boca vs. River (II) (2010) ... Himself - Boca
- Clausura 2010: Newell's vs. Boca (2010) ... Himself - Boca
- Clausura 2010: Argentinos vs. Boca (2010) ... Himself - Boca
- Apertura 2009: River vs. Boca (2009) ... Himself - Boca
 2010 2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa (TV Series)
Himself - Chile
- Group H: Chile vs Spain (2010) ... Himself - Chile
- Group H: Chile vs Switzerland (2010) ... Himself - Chile
- Group H: Honduras vs Chile (2010) ... Himself - Chile
 2010 Ojos Rojos (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 2008 Fox Sports: Copa Sudamericana (TV Series)
Himself - U. Catolica
- Primera fase 2008: U. Catolica vs. Olimpia (2008) ... Himself - U. Catolica
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2019 24 Horas Central (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 23 April 2019 (2019) ... Himself
- Episode dated 17 April 2019 (2019) ... Himself
 2012-2015 Intrusos (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 July 2015 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode dated 10 September 2012 (2012) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a father for the 4th time at age 27 when his girlfriend (now wife) Cristina Morales gave birth to daughter Alessandra Medel on July 15, 2015. See more »

Nickname:

Pitbull

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed