No photo available. Represent Elliott Monroe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 952,484 this week

Elliott Monroe

Born January 4th, 1991 in Newark, Ohio. A passionate horror movie fan that has worked with several indie movie directors such as Dustin Ferguson, Chad Armstrong, Charles Band and Jonathan Moody to help produce horror films. Has made his own horror short films and had them premiere at local high school and be included on DVDs as bonus extras. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elliott Monroe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2019 Till Dusk Do Us Part (Short) (producer) (post-production)
 2018 Anne (associate producer)
 2017 10/31 (contributing producer)
 2017 Deimosimine (executive producer)
 2017 Evil Bong 666 (executive producer)
 2017 Death-Scort Service Part 2: The Naked Dead (associate producer)
 2017 Meathook Massacre II (producer)
 2017 Tales for the Campfire 2 (executive producer)
 2016 The Dummy 2 (Video) (producer)
 2015/I Mortality (Short) (executive producer)
 2011 Killer Eye: Halloween Haunt (special executive producer)
 2011 Evil Bong 3: The Wrath of Bong (executive producer)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Elliott S Monroe

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed