Julien Arruti

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,381 this week
Trailer
1:39 | Trailer
Julien Arruti was born on November 25, 1978 in Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is an actor and writer, known for Nicky Larson et le parfum de Cupidon (2018), Christ(Off) (2018) and Heartbreaker (2010). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 89 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 1389 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 
a list of 782 images
created 24 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julien Arruti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Christ(Off) Writer
(2018)
Heartbreaker Frère de Florence
(2010)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2018 Comment tuer sa mère
Ben / Gontran
 2018 Brillantissime
Parachutiste 4
 2017 Épouse-moi mon pote
L'aveugle
 2017 Wedding Unplanned
Apprenti Mathias
 2017 Alibi.com
Augustin
 2015 Babysitting 2
Alex
 2014/I Babysitting
Alex
 2013 Paris à tout prix
Lucas
 2010 Heartbreaker
Frère de Florence
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juju
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed