STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 27,299 this week

Lionel Boyce


Lionel Boyce is a writer and actor, known for The Jellies! (2017), Loiter Squad (2012) and Hap and Leonard (2016). See full bio »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Jasper and Errol's First Time
This Is a Knife (S1, Ep4)
Sat, Nov 16 8:00 AM PST on VICE (134)
Jasper and Errol's First Time
Juice on Your Mic (S1, Ep2)
Sat, Nov 16 9:00 AM PST on VICE (134)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lionel Boyce's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Jellies! Writer
(2017)
Loiter Squad Writer
(2012-2014)
(2018)
Grand Theft Auto V The Local Population
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
  The Jellies! (TV Series) (5 episodes, 2017) (writer - 4 episodes, 2017)
- The Invasion (2017)
- Gameshow (2017) ... (writer)
  The Jellies (TV Series) (creator - 1 episode, 2015) (written by - 1 episode, 2015)
- Pilot (2015) ... (creator) / (written by)
  Loiter Squad (TV Series) (creator - 13 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (writer - 13 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- How Stella Got Her Groove Back (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Waiting to Exhale (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Soul Food (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... (creator) / (writer)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lional Boyce | Odd Future | L-Boy

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed