No photo available. Represent Michael McHugh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,460 this week

Michael McHugh (XIII)

Michael McHugh (born 26 March 1996) is Best known for starring in Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019) & Australia's Longest Running soap drama Neighbours, Australia's Feature Film Circle of Lies, Tabernacle 101 and Puberty Blues (2012). After graduating at the Wollongong High School Of the Performing Arts, McHugh was determined to become an actor.... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Pacific Rim: Uprising
Sun, Aug 18 2:53 AM PDT on THMAX (553)
Pacific Rim: Uprising
Sun, Aug 18 7:05 PM PDT on MOMAX (551)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 20 Jul 2018
 
a list of 835 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 20 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael McHugh's work have you seen?

Known For

Tabernacle 101 Tourist
(2019)
Puberty Blues Ben, School Extra
(2014)
I Die James

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
  I Die (filming)
James
 2019 Tabernacle 101 (completed)
Tourist
 2019 Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood (uncredited)
 2018 Pacific Rim: Uprising
Sydney Crowd Ben (uncredited)
 2017 Bleeding Steel
University Student (uncredited)
 2014 Puberty Blues (TV Series)
Ben, School Extra
- Episode #2.9 (2014) ... Ben, School Extra
- Episode #2.8 (2014) ... Ben, School Extra
- Episode #2.7 (2014) ... Ben, School Extra
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Ben, School Extra
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Ben, School Extra
 2012 Circle of Lies
High School Student (credit only)
 2011-2012 Neighbours (TV Series)
Nick Freedman
- Episode #1.6424 (2012) ... Nick Freedman
- Episode #1.6414 (2012) ... Nick Freedman
- Episode #1.6407 (2012) ... Nick Freedman
- Episode #1.6394 (2012) ... Nick Freedman
- Episode #1.6349 (2012) ... Nick Freedman
 2011 Lady Dead (Short)
Danny
 2010 Daisy (Short)
Billi
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Ken & Barbie (producer) (pre-production)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Starnow | Starnow | See more »

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

M.V McHugh

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed