STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 38,102 this week

Vikramjeet Virk


Vikramjeet Virk was born on July 19, 1984 in Karnal, Haryana, India. He is known for his work on Shobha Somnath Ki (2011), Baadshah (2013) and Casanovva (2012). See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Pick Their Surprise Summer Hits

From crude comedy to shocking horror, these movies are primed to be the sleeper hits of 2019, according to Kevin Smith and Retta.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 812 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vikramjeet Virk's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2011)
Baadshah Vikram
(2013)
Casanovva Alexi
(2012)
Ek: The Power of One Special Appearance
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2019/I Drive (post-production)
Bikki
 2018 Amar Akbar Anthony
Vikram Talwar
 2017 Paisa Vasool
Bob Marley
 2017 Buddies in India
Bull King
 2016 Box Cricket League - Punjab (TV Mini-Series)
Team Captain
 2016 Dictator
Vicky
 2015 Sher
Pappi
 2015 Rudhramadevi
Mahadeva Nayakudu
 2015 Suryaputra Karn (TV Series)
Jarasandha
 2014 Maharakshak Aryan (TV Series)
Triloki
- Episode #1.27 (2014) ... Triloki (credit only)
 2014 Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev (TV Series)
Banasur
- Mahadev And Banasur Episode (2014) ... Banasur
 2014 Bhimavaram Bullodu
Vikram
 2014 Heart Attack
Makrand Kamati
 2013 Baadshah
Vikram
 2012 Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga (TV Series)
Kaalkey
 2012 Yaraan Naal Baharaan 2
Vikram
 2012 Casanovva
Alexi
 2011 Shobha Somnath Ki (TV Series)
Ghaznavi
- 2011 (2011) ... Ghaznavi
 2010 Khelein Hum Jee Jaan Sey
Inspecter. Asanulla Khan
 2009 Ek: The Power of One
Special Appearance
 2007 Chandramukhi Tv Serial (TV Series)
 2006 Saude Dillan De (TV Series)
Vikram
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Raja

Star Sign:

Cancer

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed