Alana Thompson (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,404 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Alana Thompson was born on August 28, 2005 in McIntyre, Georgia, USA as Alana Frances Thompson. She is an actress, known for The Screen Junkies Show (2011), Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (2012) and Mama June: From Not to Hot (2017). See full bio »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 
a list of 36 people
created 08 Mar 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alana Thompson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Screen Junkies Show Honey Boo Boo
(2012)
(2012-2014)
Mama June: From Not to Hot Herself / Herself - Alana
(2017-2019)
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2012 The Screen Junkies Show (TV Series)
Honey Boo Boo
- Honey Boo Boo Responds to Christopher Walken (2012) ... Honey Boo Boo (as Alana Shannon)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sugar Bear | Honey Boo Boo | Alana Shannon | Alana 'Honey Boo Boo' Thompson

Height:

4' 6" (1.37 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Honey Boo Boo

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed