No photo available. Represent Valeria Jara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,006,132 this week

Valeria Jara

Valeria Jara was born as Valeria Jara Berardi. She is an actress, known for Aqui Estoy, Aqui No (2012), Carancho (2010) and Gepe: Un día ayer (2010). See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valeria Jara's work have you seen?

Known For

(2012)
Carancho Soundtrack
(2010)
(2010)
Gepe: Alfabeto Valeria Jara
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2012 Aqui Estoy, Aqui No
Profesora
 2011 Gepe: Alfabeto (Video short)
Valeria Jara
 2010 Gepe: Un día ayer (Video short)
 2010 Gepe: Por la ventana (Video short)
Valeria Jara
 2009 Gepe: Victoria Roma (Video short)
Valeria Jara
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2013 Niñas mal (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.37 (2013) ... (performer: "Victoria Roma" - uncredited)
 2012 Aqui Estoy, Aqui No (performer: "Estar aquí") / (writer: "Estar aquí")
 2010 Carancho (performer: "Las Piedras")
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 Bonsái (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 Alfombra Roja (TV Series)
Herself - Gepe
- Episode dated 19 August 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Gepe (uncredited)
 2009 Movistar Música (TV Series)
Herself - Musician
- Gepe (2009) ... Herself - Musician (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: Is the female voice on the song "Victoria Roma" on Gepe's album "Audiovisión" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Amalia Riveros was born on January 21, 2008. She is not a biological daughter of Gepe. See more »

Nickname:

Gordi

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed