STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,760 this week

Ronan Farrow


Ronan Farrow was born on December 19, 1987 in New York City, New York, USA as Satchel Ronan O'Sullivan Farrow. He is an actor, known for From Up on Poppy Hill (2011), The Wind Rises (2013) and Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015). See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 920 people
created 01 Sep 2015
 
a list of 104 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 340 people
created 24 Aug 2017
 
a list of 60 people
created 24 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronan Farrow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

From Up on Poppy Hill World History Teacher
(2011)
The Wind Rises Mitsubishi Employee
(2013)
(2019)
Ronan Farrow Daily Himself - Host
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2019 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series)
Ronan Farrow
- Kimmy Is in a Love Square! (2019) ... Ronan Farrow
 2013 The Wind Rises
Mitsubishi Employee (English version, voice)
 2011 From Up on Poppy Hill
World History Teacher (English version, voice)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "War on Peace: The End of Diplomacy and the Decline of American Influence". New York: W.W. Norton & Compsny. ISBN 0393652106

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[observation: 2018] It's a classic authoritarian tactic to try to turn the public against the free press. But that's not to say that the media is without fault. I think some of the worst facets of the media environment - the partisanship and repetitiveness - have allowed those toxic and inaccurate narratives about fake news to thrive. So it doesn't come from nowhere, but it is grotesque how it's ... See more »

Trivia:

Grandson of John Farrow and Maureen O'Sullivan. See more »

Nickname:

Seamus

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed