Taylor McPherson was born on January 29, 1993 in Kennesaw, Georgia, USA as Sean Taylor McPherson. He is known for his work on The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014), Furious 7 (2015) and Den of Thieves (2018). See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Captain America: Civil War
Sat, Aug 24 8:00 PM PDT on SYFY (061)
Captain America: Civil War
Sun, Aug 25 4:51 PM PDT on SYFY (061)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
a list of 93 people
created 11 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taylor McPherson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2014)
Furious 7 Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Den of Thieves Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
The Nice Guys Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (32 credits)
 2019 Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2nd unit production assistant)
 2019 Bolden (production assistant)
 2018 Hyperreal (TV Movie) (key production assistant)
 2018 Orthus (TV Movie) (key production assistant)
 2018 The Many Lives of Ayn Winters (TV Series) (key production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2018) ... (key production assistant)
 2018 Love Is_ (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2018/I Burden (production assistant) / (stand in for garrett hedland)
 2018 Den of Thieves (office production assistant)
 2017 American Made (office production assistant)
 2017 Daytime Divas (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Coma Bump (2017) ... (production assistant)
 2017 Rings (office production assistant)
 2017 Being Mary Jane (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Getting Nekkid (2017) ... (production assistant)
 2016 Office Christmas Party (production assistant)
 2016 The Accountant (production assistant - uncredited)
 2016 Atlanta (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Value (2016) ... (production assistant)
- The Big Bang (2016) ... (production assistant)
 2016 Notorious (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2016 Powers (TV Series) (production assistant - 10 episodes)
- Legacy (2016) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Slain Dragons (2016) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Chasing Ghosts (2016) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Origins (2016) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Requiem (2016) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2016 B (Air) Denim (Video short) (production assistant)
 2016 The Nice Guys (stand in: mr. gosling)
 2016 Barbershop: The Next Cut (production assistant)
 2016 The Boss (production assistant - uncredited)
 2016 Triple 9 (production assistant)
 2016 Ride Along 2 (production assistant)
 2015 Headlock (Short) (production assistant) / (script supervisor)
 2015 Goosebumps (production assistant - uncredited)
 2015 UnREAL (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Return (2015) ... (production assistant)
 2015 Furious 7 (production assistant)
 2015 Insurgent (production assistant)
 2014 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (production assistant)
 2013-2014 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (production assistant - 12 episodes)
- Home (2014) ... (production assistant)
- Promised Land (2014) ... (production assistant)
- What Lies Beneath (2014) ... (production assistant)
- Man on Fire (2014) ... (production assistant)
- Resident Evil (2014) ... (production assistant)
 2013 CrazySexyCool: The TLC Story (TV Movie) (production assistant)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

McFierce

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed