Julian Kostov

Actor | Producer | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,711 this week
Trailer
0:49 | Trailer
Julian Kostov was born on August 25, 1989 in Varna, Bulgaria. He is an actor and producer, known for Treadstone (2019), Berlin Station (2016) and A Discovery of Witches (2018). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 26 Feb 2018
 
a list of 4380 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 74 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 
a list of 132 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 2995 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julian Kostov's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Treadstone Yuri Leniov
(2019)
Berlin Station Sergei Basarov
(2018-2019)
Wild Bill Marek Rudnicka
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2019 Bar Tricks (completed)
Derek
 2019 Treadstone (TV Series)
Yuri Leniov
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... Yuri Leniov
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Yuri Leniov
 2019 Wild Bill (TV Series)
Marek Rudnicka
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Marek Rudnicka
 2019 Flack (TV Series)
Juan
- Patrick (2019) ... Juan
 2018-2019 Berlin Station (TV Series)
Sergei Basarov
- The Eye Fears When It Is Done to See (2019) ... Sergei Basarov
- In Cold Hell (2019) ... Sergei Basarov
- The Dream of the Four Policemen (2019) ... Sergei Basarov
- If You Swear, You'll Catch No Fish (2018) ... Sergei Basarov
- The Old Lie (2018) ... Sergei Basarov
 2018 Overkill's The Walking Dead (Video Game)
The Family (voice)
 2018 A Discovery of Witches (TV Series)
Timur
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Timur
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Timur
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Timur
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Timur
 2018/I Risk (Short)
Daniel The Host
 2018/VI The Conversation
Sam Quentin
 2018 A Way Out (Video Game)
Additional Voice (voice)
 2018 Bravo Team (Video Game)
Mordean Soldier (voice)
 2017 Xenoblade Chronicles 2 (Video Game)
Godfrey (English version, voice)
 2017 Lego Marvel Super Heroes 2 (Video Game) (voice)
 2017 The Lego Ninjago Movie Videogame (Video Game)
Lloyd Garmadon (voice)
 2017 Leatherface
Ted
 2017 Another Mother's Son
Bill
 2016 The Quickening (Short)
Mike
 2016 Ben-Hur
Wounded Soldier
 2016 Barbarians Rising (TV Series documentary)
Marcus
- Rebellion (2016) ... Marcus
- Resistance (2016) ... Marcus
 2016 The Division (Video Game)
Narrator / JTF Officer / Thug (voice)
 2016 London Has Fallen
Aide
 2015 Color Me Grey (Short)
Nikolai
 2015 Early Birds (Short)
Jack
 2014 Crystal Skulls (TV Movie)
Hadden Security
 2014 24: Live Another Day (TV Mini-Series)
Agent Harwell
- 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (2014) ... Agent Harwell
- 4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. (2014) ... Agent Harwell
 2013 Code Red
Harold Miller
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Another Mother's Son" follows the moving true story of Louisa Gould and Bill, a Russian POW and their lives during the Nazi occupation of Jersey. It's a film about courage, sacrifice, endurance, kindness and the colorful nature of the human spirit. I remember when I was reading the script, it reminded me of "Man's Search for Meaning" by Viktor Frankl, in that they both describe the war as a grey... See more »

Trivia:

His inspiration for becoming an actor was Heath Ledger's performance as The Joker in "The Dark Knight". See more »

Nickname:

Yuli

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed