No photo available. Represent Cauê Campos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 532,738 this week

Cauê Campos

Cauê Campos was born on February 19, 2002 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He is an actor, known for Side by Side (2012), The Fates (2017) and Total Dreamer (2015). See full bio »

Zulay Henao Teaches Jay Hand-to-Hand Combat

Jay Pharoah learns how to perform a military choke hold from actor and former Army soldier, Zulay Henao.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cauê Campos's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Side by Side Elias
(2012-2013)
The Fates Boy
(2017)
(2015-2016)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2017/I The Fates
Boy
 2015-2016 Total Dreamer (TV Series)
Bola
- Episode #1.175 (2016) ... Bola
- Episode #1.174 (2016) ... Bola
- Episode #1.173 (2016) ... Bola
- Episode #1.171 (2016) ... Bola
- Episode #1.170 (2016) ... Bola
 2012-2016 Detetives do Prédio Azul (TV Series)
Cicero 'Capim'
- O Casamento de Severino (2016) ... Cicero 'Capim'
- Campeonato de Embaixadinhas (2016) ... Cicero 'Capim'
- Tempero Mágico (2016) ... Cicero 'Capim'
- Adeus, Tom! (2016) ... Cicero 'Capim'
- O Dia Z (2014) ... Cicero 'Capim'
 2015 Ambitious Women (TV Series)
Carlinhos
- Episode #1.125 (2015) ... Carlinhos
- Episode #1.97 (2015) ... Carlinhos
- Episode #1.77 (2015) ... Carlinhos
- Advertencia brutal (2015) ... Carlinhos
- Amigo héroe (2015) ... Carlinhos
 2014 Big Family (TV Series)
João
- A Grande Família (2014) ... João
 2013 Meu Passado Me Condena: O Filme
Cabeça Adolescente
 2013 My Mom Is a Character
Criança 3
 2012-2013 Side by Side (TV Series)
Elias
- Episode #1.154 (2013) ... Elias
- Episode #1.151 (2013) ... Elias
- Episode #1.150 (2013) ... Elias
- Episode #1.149 (2013) ... Elias
- Episode #1.148 (2013) ... Elias
 2012 Totally Innocents
Torrado
 2012 Brazil Avenue (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (2012)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2013 CQC: Custe o Que Custar (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #6.10 (2013) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Caue Campos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed