STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,347 this week

Chris Weidman (II)


Chris Weidman was born on June 17, 1984 in Baldwin, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Kevin Can Wait (2016), A Day in Fight Camp: Chris Weidman (2013) and Chris Weidman: Untitled Documentary. He is married to Marivi. They have three children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 545 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 126 people
created 17 Jun 2015
 
list image
a list of 8 people
created 27 Oct 2017
 
a list of 754 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Weidman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016-2018 Kevin Can Wait (TV Series)
Nick
- Monkey Fist Insecurity (2018) ... Nick
- Sting of Queens: Part One (2017) ... Nick
- Neighborhood Watch (2017) ... Nick
- Who's Better Than Us? (2016) ... Nick
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

American MMA fighter in the UFC. Former UFC champion when he became the first man to defeat Anderson 'The Spider' Silva. He has a black belt in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu.

Nickname:

All-American

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed