STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,168 this week

Tamara Chambers (II)


She is best known for Nostalgia Critic (2007) , Tamara's Never Seen (2016) and Tamara Just Saw (2017). Born on February 7, 1991 (age 28) in Nipomo, California. Is the oldest of the Chambers kids and has been apart of the Nostalgia Critic show since 2014, while also having a guest appearance in the Catwoman review that was released on the show in ... See full bio »

Felicity Jones Says She Plays a 'Wildcat' in 'Aeronauts'

Felicity Jones shares why she loved playing hot air balloon pilot Amelia Wren in The Aeronauts.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 665 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 1006 people
created 08 May 2017
 
a list of 253 people
created 20 Jan 2018
 
a list of 48 people
created 07 Mar 2018
 
a list of 73 people
created 16 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tamara Chambers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2013-2019)
(2016-2019)
(2019)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2017-2019 Tamara Just Saw (TV Series) (113 episodes)
- It Chapter Two (2019)
- Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
- The Lion King (2019)
 2016-2019 Tamara's Never Seen (TV Series) (150 episodes)
- Citizen Kane (2019)
- Fargo (2019)
- Mars Attacks! (2019)
- Ghost (2019)
- Independence Day (2019)
 2019 Nostalgia Critic (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Toonami (2019)
 2018 Second Viewing (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- 1978 Halloween (2018)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (17 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Tamara Lynne Chambers | Tamara Lynn Chambers

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was born in Santa Barbara, California and raised in Nipomo, California. See more »

Nickname:

Tam

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed