No photo available. Represent Jordan Holtane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 316,379 this week

Jordan Holtane

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jordan Holtane »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordan Holtane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ingrid Goes West Camera and Electrical Department
(2017)
Destroyer Camera and Electrical Department
(2018)
The Last Man on Earth Camera and Electrical Department
(2017-2018)
True Grace Camera and Electrical Department

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (44 credits)
  True Grace (second assistant camera) (announced)
  Blonde (Lighting technician) (filming)
  Bad Art (chief lighting technician) (post-production)
 2019 Dollface (TV Series) (lighting technician - 10 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... (lighting technician)
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... (lighting technician)
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... (lighting technician)
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... (lighting technician)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... (lighting technician)
 2018 Trust Me: A Witness Account of The Goatman (Video short) (gaffer) (completed)
 2019 Unbelievable (TV Series) (lighting technician - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... (lighting technician)
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... (lighting technician)
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... (lighting technician)
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... (lighting technician)
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... (lighting technician)
 2019 Flying Lotus Feat. David Lynch: Fire Is Coming (Video short) (best boy electric)
 2018 Buccaneer Galaxy (TV Movie) (set lighting technician)
 2018 Camping (TV Series) (lighting technician - 8 episodes)
- Birthday Party (Part 2) (2018) ... (lighting technician)
- Birthday Party (Part 1) (2018) ... (lighting technician)
- Carleen?! (2018) ... (lighting technician)
- Just Plain Mad (2018) ... (lighting technician)
- Up All Night (2018) ... (lighting technician)
 2018 Gutter (Short) (gaffer)
 2018 Destroyer (best boy electric)
 2018 Art Prison (TV Movie) (best boy electric)
 2018 & This Too Shall Pass (Short) (gaffer)
 2018 On Cinema (TV Series) (gaffer - 10 episodes)
- 'Solo: A Star Wars Story' (2018) ... (gaffer)
- 'Deadpool 2' & ' Show Dogs' (2018) ... (gaffer)
- 'Life of the Party' & 'Breaking In' (2018) ... (gaffer)
- 'Avengers: Infinity War' (2018) ... (gaffer)
- 'Traffik' (2018) ... (gaffer)
 2017-2018 The Last Man on Earth (TV Series) (lighting technician - 18 episodes)
- Cancun, Baby! (2018) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- Barbara Ann (2018) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- The Blob (2018) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- Designated Survivors (2018) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
- Special Delivery (2018) ... (lighting technician - uncredited)
 2018 Here and Now (TV Series) (lighting technician - 1 episode)
- Eleven Eleven (2018) ... (lighting technician)
 2017 Mr. Student Body President (TV Series) (lighting technician - 3 episodes)
- The Game Plan (2017) ... (lighting technician)
- Bad Apples (2017) ... (lighting technician)
- Mr. Berenger (2017) ... (lighting technician)
 2017 The Trial (TV Mini-Series) (gaffer - 6 episodes)
- The Verdict (2017) ... (gaffer)
- Day 5 (2017) ... (gaffer)
- Day 4 (2017) ... (gaffer)
- Day 3 (2017) ... (gaffer)
- Day 2 (2017) ... (gaffer)
 2017 The Melancholy Man (Short) (gaffer)
 2017 Dead Ant (electrician)
 2017 The Mayor (TV Series) (lighting technician - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2017) ... (lighting technician)
 2017 American Vandal (TV Series) (gaffer - 1 episode)
- Growing Suspicion (2017) ... (gaffer: second unit)
 2017 Brazzers Back to University (Video short) (gaffer)
 2017 What Would Diplo Do? (TV Series) (lighting technician - 1 episode)
- The Cult (2017) ... (lighting technician)
 2017 Time Travel Dietician (Short) (gaffer)
 2017 Ghost House (electrician: Los Angeles)
 2017 Sequence Break (gaffer)
 2017 GLOW (TV Series) (lighting technician - 10 episodes)
- The Liberal Chokehold (2017) ... (lighting technician)
- Maybe It's All the Disco (2017) ... (lighting technician)
- Live Studio Audience (2017) ... (lighting technician)
- This Is One of Those Moments (2017) ... (lighting technician)
- Debbie Does Something (2017) ... (lighting technician)
 2017 Game Day (electrician)
 2017 Mackenzie (Short) (electrician)
 2017 Bride of Frankie (Short) (gaffer)
 2017 Ingrid Goes West (electrician)
 2016 Don't Think About It (Short) (gaffer)
 2016 Luckboxes (TV Series short) (electrician - 1 episode)
- Pilot: Hero Call (2016) ... (electrician)
 2016 Splendor & Misery (Short) (gaffer)
 2016 Please Like Me (TV Series) (electrician - 3 episodes)
- Souvlaki (2016) ... (electrician: Los Angeles)
- Burrito Bowl (2016) ... (electrician: Los Angeles)
- Babaganoush (2016) ... (electrician: Los Angeles)
 2016 Qwerty (Short) (gaffer)
 2016 Godfrey: Regular Black (TV Special documentary) (key grip)
 2016 Red vs. Blue (TV Series) (best boy grip - 1 episode)
- The No. 1 Movie in the Galaxy: 3 (2016) ... (best boy grip)
 2016 The Fourth Annual 'On Cinema' Oscar Special (Video) (electrician)
 2016 A Short Film About Execution (Short) (gaffer)
 2015/II Tiger (Short) (gaffer)
 2014 The Last Hour (Short) (gaffer)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Bistro

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed