STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 323 this week

Nicolas Bechtel


Nicolas Bechtel was born on February 15, 2005 in Fontana, California, USA as Nicolas Joseph Bechtel. He is an actor, known for General Hospital (1963), Days of Our Lives (1965) and Grey's Anatomy (2005). See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 15 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 34 people
created 24 Dec 2017
 
a list of 46 people
created 15 Feb 2018
 
a list of 41 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 362 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolas Bechtel's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

General Hospital Spencer Cassadine
(2013-2019)
(2012)
(2015)
Stuck in the Middle Lewie Diaz
(2016-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2013-2019 General Hospital (TV Series)
Spencer Cassadine
- Episode #1.14307 (2019) ... Spencer Cassadine
- Episode #1.14306 (2019) ... Spencer Cassadine
- Episode #1.14268 (2019) ... Spencer Cassadine
- Episode #1.14264 (2019) ... Spencer Cassadine
- Episode #1.14224 (2018) ... Spencer Cassadine
 2016-2018 Stuck in the Middle (TV Series)
Lewie Diaz
- Stuck in Harley's Quinceañera (2018) ... Lewie Diaz
- Stuck in a Fake Out (2018) ... Lewie Diaz
- Stuck in Dad's Birthday (2018) ... Lewie Diaz (credit only)
- Stuck in Diaz Court (2018) ... Lewie Diaz
- Stuck Without the Perfect Gift (2018) ... Lewie Diaz
 2017 Disney Channel Stars: DuckTales Theme Song (Short)
Nicolas Bechtel
 2016 American Crime Story (TV Series)
Rob Kardashian
- A Jury in Jail (2016) ... Rob Kardashian
- The Dream Team (2016) ... Rob Kardashian
- The Run of His Life (2016) ... Rob Kardashian
- From the Ashes of Tragedy (2016) ... Rob Kardashian
 2015 Underdog Kids
Sean
 2015 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Jack
- Where Do We Go From Here? (2015) ... Jack
 2014 Red Band Society (TV Series)
Young Jordi
- Get Outta My Dreams, Get Into My Car (2014) ... Young Jordi
- There's No Place Like Homecoming (2014) ... Young Jordi
- Liar, Liar Pants on Fire (2014) ... Young Jordi
 2014 Girl Meets World (TV Series)
Monster Under The Bed / Simon P. Littleboyeater
- Girl Meets World: Of Terror (2014) ... Monster Under The Bed / Simon P. Littleboyeater
 2014 Rake (TV Series)
Max Leon
- Mammophile (2014) ... Max Leon
- Man's Best Friend (2014) ... Max Leon
- Three Strikes (2014) ... Max Leon
- Jury Tamperer (2014) ... Max Leon
- Cannibal (2014) ... Max Leon
 2014 Baby Daddy (TV Series)
Little Ben
- Send in the Clowns (2014) ... Little Ben
 2013 The List (TV Movie)
Adam
 2013 Good Luck Charlie (TV Series)
Hudson / Trick-or-Treater
- Fright Knight (2013) ... Hudson / Trick-or-Treater
 2013 The Goodwin Games (TV Series)
Young Keith
- Welcome Home, Goodwins (2013) ... Young Keith
 2012 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Josh
- Episode #1.11940 (2012) ... Josh
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Kellogg's Spoon Straws "Your Favorite Disney Characters" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

4' 6" (1.37 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kid Correspendent for Nintendo of America, Inc. at E3 (Electronic Entertainment Expo) event (2015). See more »

Nickname:

Nicolas J. Bechtel

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed