No photo available. Represent Elliott Wright? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 504,769 this week

Elliott Wright (II)

Born in Leicester on 26 March 1990. His whole media learning experience and knowledge changed when he attended Exeter College in 2006, at the age of 17. By studying a BTEC First Diploma in Film Practice from 2006 - 2007 creating such media's as short films, adverts, music videos and documentaries. He continued his education at Exeter College ... See full bio »

Why Thomas Middleditch Prefers a Villain

The Godzilla: King of the Monsters star picks his favorite sketch shows and the villainous origin story he can't wait to see.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 924 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elliott Wright's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deadly Intent Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)
The Mercy Location Management
(2018)
Kids Producer
(2016)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
 2017 Scareycrows (second assistant camera)
 2016 Deadly Intent (assistant camera)
 2015 Infinity South West & Beyond (TV Series) (camera operator - 2015)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2016/I Kids (Short) (producer)
 2016 Two Feet Tall (Short) (co-producer)
 2015 Dawlish: The Great Storm (Documentary short) (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 Scareycrows
Scareycrow
 2015/I Cinderella
Palace Guard (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2014 In the Eye of the Storm (Documentary short) (consultant)
 2014 Torn: A Shock Youmentary (Production Photographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2015 Dawlish: The Great Storm (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2018 The Mercy (Location Assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2015 Infinity South West & Beyond (TV Series) (boom operator - 2015)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 In the Eye of the Storm (Documentary short) (the producers wish to thank - Footage courtesy of)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started leaning Spanish in 2011. See more »

Nickname:

Elmo See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed