No photo available. Represent Foxes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,098 this week

Foxes

Foxes was born on April 29, 1989 in Southampton, Hampshire, England as Louisa Rose Allen. See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 05 Sep 2015
 
a list of 332 people
created 07 Nov 2018
 
a list of 4292 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 126 people
created 07 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Foxes's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Doctor Who Singer
(2014)
Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie Fashion Show / Huki Muki Attendee
(2016)
Waterloo Road Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2019 The Last Summer (performer: "Amazing") / (writer: "Amazing" - as Louisa Rose Allen)
  Wedding Day Winners (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... (performer: "Better Love" - uncredited) / (writer: "Better Love" - uncredited)
  Love in the Countryside (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 2018) (writer - 3 episodes, 2018)
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... (performer: "Better Love" - uncredited) / (writer: "Better Love" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... (performer: "Better Love" - uncredited) / (writer: "Better Love" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... (performer: "Better Love" - uncredited) / (writer: "Better Love" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (performer: "Better Love" - uncredited)
 2018 King of the Golden Sun (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Viva Las Vegas ... (performer: "Clarity")
 2017 Dom on the Spot (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.6 (2017) ... (performer: "Body Talk" - uncredited)
  The Women's Football Show (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2017) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode #5.6 (2017) ... (performer: "Body Talk" - uncredited) / (writer: "Body Talk" - uncredited)
- Episode #5.3 (2017) ... (performer: "Body Talk" - uncredited)
- Episode #5.2 (2017) ... (performer: "Body Talk" - uncredited)
  Snooker Shoot-Out (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes, 2017) (writer - 2 episodes, 2017)
- 2017: Day Four - Part 1 (2017) ... (performer: "Let Go for Tonight" - uncredited)
- 2017: Day Three (2017) ... (performer: "Let Go for Tonight" - uncredited)
- 2017: Day Two - Part 2 (2017) ... (performer: "Let Go for Tonight" - uncredited) / (writer: "Let Go for Tonight" - uncredited)
- 2017: Day Two - Part 1 (2017) ... (performer: "Let Go for Tonight" - uncredited)
- 2017: Day One - Part 2 (2017) ... (performer: "Let Go for Tonight" - uncredited)
  Britain's Got More Talent (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Episode #10.12 (2016) ... (performer: "Amazing (Live)", "Body Talk", "Better Love", "Body Talk (Live)", "Better Love (Live)", "Cruel (Live)" - uncredited) / (writer: "Amazing (Live)", "Body Talk", "Better Love", "Body Talk (Live)", "Better Love (Live)", "Cruel (Live)" - uncredited)
 2014-2015 Doctor Who (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Hell Bent (2015) ... (performer: "Don't Stop Me Now")
- Mummy on the Orient Express (2014) ... (performer: "Don't Stop Me Now")
 2014 EastEnders (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 August 2014 (2014) ... (performer: "Glorious" - uncredited)
 2014 Fall Out Boy: The Young Blood Chronicles (Video) (performer: "Just One Yesterday")
 2014 21 Hottest Girls in Pop Right Now (TV Special) (performer: "Let Go for Tonight")
 2014 Sunday Brunch (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.53 (2014) ... (performer: "Let's Go for Tonight")
 2014 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Top Ten Best Hit Songs of 2013 (2014) ... (performer: "Clarity")
 2013 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Two Against One (2013) ... (performer: "Right Here" - uncredited)
 2013 Danville 2nd Ward Young Men (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Youth Conference 2013 (2013) ... (performer: "Clarity")
 2013 Fall Out Boy Feat. Foxes: Just One Yesterday (Video short) (performer: "Just One Yesterday")
 2013 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Premiere Week (2013) ... ("Clarity")
 2013 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Top 8 Perform: 2 Eliminated (2013) ... (performer: "Clarity")
 2012 Waterloo Road (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- We Need to Talk About Cheryl (2012) ... (performer: "Warrior")
 2012 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Despicable B (2012) ... (performer: "Home" - uncredited)
- Salon of the Dead (2012) ... (performer: "Youth" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Foxes See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed