Dinesh Lal Yadav


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,131 this week
Trailer
4:00 | Trailer
Dinesh Lal Yadav was born on March 22, 1979 in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an actor, known for Saat Saheliyan (2010), Deewana (2009) and Kaashi Amarnath (2017). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 812 people
created 14 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dinesh Lal Yadav's work have you seen?

Known For

(2010)
Deewana Actor
(2009)
(2017)
RaJa Babu Raja babu
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2019 Hero Varrdiwala (TV Series)
Tejasvi Singh (2018)
 2018 Saugandh
 2017 Sipahi
 2017 Jigar
 2016/V Beta
 2016 Doodh Ka Karz
 2015 RaJa Babu
Raja babu
 2015 Ghulami
 2013 Rakhwala
Satyaprakash
 2012 Ganga Devi (as Dineshlal Yadav)
 2012 Khoon Pasina
 2011 Aakhiri Rasta
Deva
 2009 Deewana
 2008 Pratigya
 2008 Hum Bahubali
 2008 Vidhata
 2007 Shrimaan Driver Babu
Birju
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nirahua | Dineshlal Yadav
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed