No photo available. Represent Sir Maejor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,868 this week

Sir Maejor

Sir Maejor (born May 28th 1988) is an American professional actor and model with albinism, best known for his featured recurring role in season 3 of FX's American Horror Story: Coven as the albino guard/henchman. Sir Maejor has been featured on the covers of Plastiq Magazine and Obvious Magazine. He has been featured in The New School Free Press, ... See full bio »

Comic-Con: All Aboard the IMDboat

Entertainment news, trailer drops, and photos abound at San Diego Comic-Con. Check out IMDb's coverage, featuring Kevin Smith as captain of the IMDboat, July 18 to 20, 2019.

Browse our Comic-Con guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Need for Speed
Mon, Jul 29 4:04 PM EDT on SYFY (151)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 14 Sep 2016
 
a list of 70 people
created 16 Apr 2017
 
a list of 332 people
created 29 Mar 2016
 
list image
a list of 3179 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 
a list of 16 people
created 06 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sir Maejor's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2015 Project Almanac (uncredited)
 2014 Constantine (TV Series)
Albino Ghost
- Non Est Asylum (2014) ... Albino Ghost (uncredited)
 2014 Just Like You (Short)
Albino Boxer (credit only)
 2014 Need for Speed
Leigh Dennis - Inmate (uncredited)
 2013-2014 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Albino Guard
- The Seven Wonders (2014) ... Albino Guard (uncredited)
- Bitchcraft (2013) ... Albino Guard (uncredited)
 2013 The Haves and the Have Nots (TV Series)
- The Big Surprise (2013)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2019 Trigger Warning with Killer Mike (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Kill your Master (2019) ... Himself
- Outside the Box (2019) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his hopes to land a role on shows like "The Vampire Diaries", "True Blood", or "The Walking Dead"] I would love to play a zombie or vampire in one of the projects [but right now] I'm just really thrilled to be in the midst of all this because I'm very new, I'm very fresh in the business. See more »

Trivia:

Modeled at Atlanta Fashion Week in 2013. See more »

Nickname:

Maejor Page

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed