Mike Liscio


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,481 this week
Trailer
0:27 | Trailer
Mike Liscio was born on July 4, 1986 in New Jersey, USA as Michael J. Liscio Jr. He is an actor and director, known for Sorry, Ari (2015), Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS (2014) and Super Smash Bros. for Wii U (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 24 Jan 2018
 
a list of 440 people
created 22 Nov 2017
 
a list of 5 people
created 29 Apr 2018
 
a list of 835 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Liscio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2013-2019 Pokémon (TV Series)
Clemont / Inkay / Lycanroc / ...
- Drawn with the Wind! (2019) ... Additional Voices (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr.)
- The Secret Princess! (2019) ... Additional Voices (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr)
- Overcome Junaiper! (2019) ... Lycanroc / Trumbeak (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr.)
- Mao and Suiren! Super Full-Force Friendship Battle!! (2019) ... Illima (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr)
- The Great Fray! Battle Royal 151!! (2019) ... Ilima / Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2019 Sorry, Ari (TV Series)
Ralph the Puppet
- On Broadway (2019) ... Ralph the Puppet (voice)
 2019 Winx Club (TV Series)
Helia
- A Kingdom Of Lumens (2019) ... Helia (English version, voice)
 2017-2019 Yu-Gi-Oh! Vrains (TV Series)
Ai
- Wisdom of the Have-Not (2019) ... Ai (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr)
- Genuine Tears (2019) ... Ai (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr)
- Battle Record (2017) ... Ai (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr)
- Impregnable Defending Dragon Firewall (2017) ... Ai (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr)
- The One Who Commands the Wind (2017) ... Ai (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr)
 2018 Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (Video Game)
Inkay (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio)
 2014-2017 Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV Series)
Yuya Sakaki / Yusho Sakaki
- Fusion Destruction (2017) ... Yuya Sakaki (voice)
- 123 Fusion Destruction (2017) ... Yuya Sakaki (voice)
- Brand of Misfortune (2017) ... Yuya Sakaki (voice)
- Family Face Off (2017) ... Yuya Sakaki (voice)
- Survival of the Fittest (2017) ... Yuya Sakaki (voice)
 2017 Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You!
Additional Voices (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr.)
 2016 Happy Yummy Chicken
Robert Sharrod
 2016 Lastman (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- C'est la dernière fois que je vous le demande poliment (2016) ... Additional Voices (voice, as Michael Liscio Jr)
- Tu pourrais me passer la moutarde (2016) ... Additional Voices (voice, as Michael Liscio Jr)
- Cerveau jaune (2016) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- T'es choupi Aldana (2016) ... Additional Voices (voice)
- Episode dated 22 November 2016 (2016) ... Additional Voices (voice)
 2016 Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel
Clemont (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr.)
 2016 Animal Work (TV Series)
Mike
- Indian Summer (2016) ... Mike
 2015 Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages
Clemont (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr.)
 2014 Super Smash Bros. for Wii U (Video Game)
Inkay (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio)
 2014 Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS (Video Game)
Inkay (English version, voice)
 2014 Pikachu, What's This Key? (Short)
Clemont / Inkay (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr.)
 2014 Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction
Clemont / Inkay (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr.)
 2013 City of Dreams (TV Series)
Ofagina Cast / Pirate / Pirate Pete
- The Ballad of Ofagina (2013) ... Pirate
- Not for the Life of Me (2013) ... Ofagina Cast
- Don't Rain on My Parade (2013) ... Ofagina Cast
- Anything You Can Do (I Can Do Better (2013) ... Pirate Pete
- Nice Werk If You Can Get It (2013) ... Ofagina Cast
 2013 Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV Series)
Mach
- A Duel in Ruins: Part II (2013) ... Mach (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr)
- A Duel in Ruins: Part I (2013) ... Mach (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio)
 2013 World War Blue (TV Series)
General Alex
- Lost Star & KID (2013) ... General Alex (English version, voice)
- Killer (2013) ... General Alex (English version, voice)
 2012 Psychic School Wars
Satoshi Momose (English version, voice, as Michael Liscio Jr.)
 2008 Lipstick Jungle (TV Series)
Papparazzi
- Chapter Four: Bombay Highway (2008) ... Papparazzi (uncredited)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Liscior Jr | Michael Liscio Jr | Michael Liscio Jr. | Michael Liscio | Michael Lisco Jr.

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed