Jason Byrne (IX)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 394,602 this week
Trailer
2:22 | Trailer
Jason Byrne was born on August 30, 1975 in Tiverton, Rhode Island, USA. He is an actor and editor, known for Hometown (2012), You Better Watch Out! (2013) and Green Lust! (2008). He has been married to Katie Rysz Byrne since August 8, 2009. See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Byrne's work have you seen?

Known For

Hometown Jack Bannion
(2012)
(2013)
Green Lust! Editor
(2008)
Backwoods Freaks Matthew Greenwell
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2013 You Better Watch Out!
Bishop
 2012/II Hometown
Jack Bannion
 1995 Backwoods Freaks (Video)
Matthew Greenwell
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jay

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed