Billie Lourd


STARmeter
Top 500
Up 955 this week
Trailer
0:27 | Trailer
Billie Lourd was born on July 17, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Billie Catherine Lourd. She is an actress, known for Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017), Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) and Booksmart (2019). See full bio »

'Black Widow' Bites: Movie News From the Marvel Cast

Meet the characters of the next Marvel movie from the folks who play them: Scarlett Johansson, Rachel Weisz, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens
Tue, Jul 23 3:02 PM EDT on TNT (108)
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens
Tue, Jul 23 11:02 PM EDT on TNT (108)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 15 Apr 2017
 
a list of 13 images
updated 06 Jul 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 09 Jun 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 18 May 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 17 Jun 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billie Lourd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: The Last Jedi Lieutenant Connix
(2017)
Booksmart Gigi
(2019)
American Horror Story Winter Anderson / Mallory / Linda Kasabian
(2017-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2017-2019 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Winter Anderson / Mallory / Linda Kasabian
- Episode #9.1 (2019)
- Apocalypse Then (2018) ... Mallory
- Fire and Reign (2018) ... Mallory
- Sojourn (2018) ... Mallory (credit only)
- Traitor (2018) ... Mallory
 2019 AHS9 Cast Teasers (Short)
 2019 Booksmart
Gigi
 2018 Billionaire Boys Club
Rosanna Ricci
 2017 Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Lieutenant Connix
 2015-2016 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Chanel #3
- Drain the Swamp (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Lovin the D (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Rapunzel, Rapunzel (2016) ... Chanel #3
- The Hand (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Blood Drive (2016) ... Chanel #3
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When you walk onto any set, it's usually primarily men. Which can be weird, especially when you're doing something emotionally challenging. See more »

Trivia:

Granddaughter of Debbie Reynolds and Eddie Fisher. See more »

Nickname:

Billy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed