Ayaka Fukuhara

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 112,537 this week
Trailer
1:05 | Trailer
Ayaka Fukuhara is an actress, known for Kakegurui (2017), Rockman 11: Unmei no Haguruma!! (2018) and Sakura Wars (2019). See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ayaka Fukuhara's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Kakegurui Sayaka Igarashi
(2017-2019)
Sakura Wars Anastasia Palma
(2019)
Sakura Wars: The Animation Anastasia Palma
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2020 Sakura Wars: The Animation (TV Series)
Anastasia Palma (voice)
 2019 Fairy gone (TV Series)
Veonica Thorne
- Freed Sky_Joined Hands (2019) ... Veonica Thorne (voice)
- One from an Unending Dream (2019) ... Veonica Thorne (voice)
- Parade of Demise (2019) ... Veonica Thorne (voice)
- Rusted Warrior and Unopening Door (2019) ... Veonica Thorne (voice)
- Forest of Beginnings (2019) ... Veonica Thorne (voice)
 2019 Sakura Wars (Video Game)
Anastasia Palma (voice)
 2017-2019 Kakegurui (TV Series)
Sayaka Igarashi
- The Null Woman (2019) ... Sayaka Igarashi (voice)
- The Logical Woman (2019) ... Sayaka Igarashi (voice)
- The Woman by Her Side (2019) ... Sayaka Igarashi (voice)
- The Winning Woman (2019) ... Sayaka Igarashi (voice)
- The Women Who Lead (2019) ... Sayaka Igarashi (voice)
 2018 Dragon Star Varnir (Video Game)
Karikaro (voice)
 2018 Rockman 11: Unmei no Haguruma!! (Video Game)
Rock Man (voice)
 2018 Starlight Promises (Video)
Kogetsuhime (voice)
 2018 Captain Tsubasa (TV Series)
Tarou Misaki
- Kojiro Arrives (2018) ... Tarou Misaki (voice)
- Debonair End of Act (2018) ... Tarou Misaki (voice)
- Birth of Nankatsu Golden Duo (2018) ... Tarou Misaki (voice)
- Fantasista Tsubasa (2018) ... Tarou Misaki (voice)
- Kick-Off! Nankatsu vs Shuutetsu (2018) ... Tarou Misaki (voice)
 2017 Dies Irae (TV Series)
Kasumi Ayase (voice)
 2017 Cinderella Girls Gekijou (TV Series short)
Shibuya Rin
 2015 Change Our Mirai! (Video short)
Agata, Arishiana (voice)
 2015 The Idolm@ster Cinderella Girls (TV Series)
Rin Shibuya
- It's About Time to Become Cinderella Girls! (2015) ... Rin Shibuya (voice)
- The Magic Needed for a Flower to Bloom. (2015) ... Rin Shibuya (voice)
- Can You Hear My Voice from the Heart? (2015) ... Rin Shibuya (voice)
- Our World Is Full of Joy!! (2015) ... Rin Shibuya (voice)
- "Sweet" Is a Magical Word to Make You Happy! (2015) ... Rin Shibuya (voice)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In high school, she was a member of her school's broadcasting club; she later participated in the national radio contest sponsored by NHK, becoming the first student of her school to make it to the contest, although she was unable to win any award. See more »

Nickname:

Fuurin

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed