No photo available. Represent Matthew Patrick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,803 this week

Matthew Patrick (VII)

Matthew Patrick was born on November 15, 1986 in Medina, Ohio, USA as Matthew Robert Patrick. He is a writer and editor, known for Game Theory (2011), MatPat's Game Lab (2016) and Escape the Night (2016). He has been married to Stephanie Cordato-Patrick since May 19, 2012. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 15 people
created 4 weeks ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 154 people
created 26 Oct 2014
 
a list of 97 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Patrick's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Game Theory Writer
(2011-2017)
(2016)
Escape the Night The Detective
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
  Game Theory (TV Series) (1 episode, 2017) (creator - 107 episodes, 2011 - 2015)
- FNAF Mysteries SOLVED PT. 1 (2015) ... (creator)
 2015 Film Theory (TV Series) (creator)
 2007 The Red Chalk (Short)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Video: "FNAF The Musical" - playing Phone Guy, himself, and Scott Cawthon, the main antagonist.

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Game Theorist | MatPat | Matthew 'MatPat' Patrick | Matthew 'Matpat' Patrick | MatPat from Game Theory / Film Theory

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Always ends his theories with "But hey, that's just a theory, a game theory" or something similar.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed