No photo available. Represent Taku Yashiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,480 this week

Taku Yashiro

Taku Yashiro was born on January 6, 1993 in Iwate, Japan. He is an actor, known for Gintama (2005), Gangsta. (2015) and Tiger Mask W (2016). See full bio »

'Wine Country' Star Paula Pell Says Madea Is Underrated

Paula Pell reveals what movie scene always leaves her howling and her love for the Madea franchise.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taku Yashiro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gintama Phoenix
(2015)
Gangsta. Gawain / Monroe Family Gang Member
(2015)
Tiger Mask W Naoto Azuma / Tiger Mask
(2016-2017)
Aldnoah.Zero Martian Soldier
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2019 Domestic Girlfriend (TV Series)
Natsuo Fujii
 2018 Hinamatsuri (TV Series)
Atsushi
- Yukimatsuri (2018) ... Atsushi (voice)
- Like a River Stream (2018) ... Atsushi (voice)
- Disownment/Rock n' Roll Fever (2018) ... Atsushi (voice)
 2018 Dash! (Video Game)
Leon (voice)
 2018 The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV Series)
Amagi Byakuya
- Episode #2.12 (2018) ... Amagi Byakuya (voice)
 2017 Aho Girl (TV Mini-Series)
Ryuichi Kurosaki
- Rogo mo anshin! Aho Girl! (2017) ... Ryuichi Kurosaki
- Fueru! Aho Girl! (2017) ... Ryuichi Kurosaki
- Kitazo! Aho Girl! (2017) ... Ryuichi Kurosaki
 2017 Fastest Finger First (TV Series)
Wataru Maruyama (2017) (voice)
 2017 Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood (Video Game)
Magnai (Japanese version, voice)
 2017 Fairy Tail: The Movie - Dragon Cry
Gabri (voice)
 2016-2017 Tiger Mask W (TV Series)
Naoto Azuma / Tiger Mask
- The Gatekeeper of Hell (2017) ... Naoto Azuma / Tiger Mask (voice)
- The Escape from Hell (2017) ... Naoto Azuma / Tiger Mask (voice)
- Spring Tiger Is Born (2017) ... Naoto Azuma / Tiger Mask (voice)
- Don't Be a Softy (2017) ... Naoto Azuma / Tiger Mask (voice)
- A Capable Promoter (2017) ... Naoto Azuma / Tiger Mask (voice)
 2017 Fire Emblem Heroes (Video Game)
Ephraim (Japanese version, voice)
 2015-2016 Food Wars: Shokugeki no Soma (TV Series)
Male Student / Chef / Staff A / ...
- The Stagiaire (2016) ... Staff A (voice)
- The Unknown Known (2015) ... Male Student (voice)
- The Dragon Lies Down and Ascends the Skies (2015) ... Chef (voice)
- The Chosen One (2015) ... Male Student (voice)
- The Karaage of Youth (2015) ... Male Student (voice)
 2016 The Lost Village (TV Series)
Hayato
- Nanaki Mirrors Your Soul (2016) ... Hayato (voice)
- Get in the Bus, and It'll Get the Song in You (2016) ... Hayato (voice)
- Danger Past, God Forgotten (2016) ... Hayato (voice)
- Hyouketsu in the Moonlight (2016) ... Hayato (voice)
- Visit Nanaki Before Doubting Masaki (2016) ... Hayato (voice)
 2016 Shônen Maid (TV Series)
Hayato (voice)
 2016 Please Tell Me! Galko-chan (TV Series)
Norisuke
- Is It True You Have Horrible Bed-head? (2016) ... Norisuke (voice)
- Is It True That You're an Otaku Girl? (2016) ... Norisuke (voice)
- Is It True That You're a Rich Girl? (2016) ... Norisuke (voice)
- Is It True You're a Gyaru? (2016) ... Norisuke (voice)
 2016 This Boy Is a Professional Wizard (TV Mini-Series)
Toyohi Utsumi (voice)
 2016 Dimension W (TV Series)
Policeman
- Chase the Numbers (2016) ... Policeman (voice)
 2015 Starmyu (TV Series)
Student / Reporter
- Act 12 (2015) ... Student (voice)
- Act 1 (2015) ... Reporter
 2015 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven (Video Game)
Axl (voice)
 2015 Lance N' Masques (TV Series)
Knight / Delinquent
- Be Who You Want to Be (2015) ... Knight (voice)
- Papa (2015) ... Delinquent (voice)
 2015 Gangsta. (TV Series)
Gawain / Monroe Family Gang Member
- Odds and Ends (2015) ... Monroe Family Gang Member (voice)
- Land of Confusion (2015) ... Gawain (voice)
- Sanctions (2015) ... Gawain (voice)
 2015 Gintama (TV Series)
Phoenix
- A Phoenix Rises from the Ashes Over and Over (2015) ... Phoenix (voice)
 2015 Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV Series)
Purse Snatcher
- Everyday Life with a Harpy and Centaur (2015) ... Purse Snatcher (voice)
 2015 DanMachi: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV Series)
Scott / Adventurer
- The Story of a Familia, Familia Myth (2015) ... Scott (voice)
- Evil Intentions, Show (2015) ... Scott (voice)
- Blacksmith, Welf Crozzo (2015) ... Adventurer (voice)
 2015 Kinmoza! (TV Series)
Teacher A
- Present for You (2015) ... Teacher A (voice)
 2015 Maria the Virgin Witch (TV Series)
English Soldier
- Under the Rose (2015) ... English Soldier (voice)
 2015 Aldnoah.Zero (TV Series)
Martian Soldier
- The Turning Wheel (2015) ... Martian Soldier (Japanese version, voice)
 2014 One Week Friends (TV Series)
Classmate
- How to Spend Time with Friends (2014) ... Classmate (voice)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Blood type: B.

Nickname:

Taku-chan See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed