No photo available. Represent Marise Payne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,596 this week

Marise Payne

Marise Payne was born on July 29, 1964 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Marise Ann Payne. She is an actress, known for Seven News Adelaide (1987), Insiders (2001) and Viewpoint (2012). See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marise Payne's work have you seen?

Known For

(2018)
Insiders Herself / Herself - Defence Minister
(2009-2018)
Viewpoint Herself
(2013-2016)
Q&A Herself - Panellist, Minister for Human Services
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2017 Live Now (TV Series)
Herelf
- Episode dated 16 November 2017 (2017) ... Herelf (uncredited)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Senator Marise Payne
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed