STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,226 this week

Rashmika Mandanna


Rashmika Mandanna was born on April 5, 1996 in Virajpete, Kodagu (Coorg), Karnataka, India. She is an actress, known for Kirik Party (2016), Anjaniputra (2017) and Dear Comrade (2019). See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Pick Their Surprise Summer Hits

From crude comedy to shocking horror, these movies are primed to be the sleeper hits of 2019, according to Kevin Smith and Retta.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 140 people
created 09 Apr 2016
 
a list of 8 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 1496 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rashmika Mandanna's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Top Rated Telugu Movies

Find out which Telugu movies got the highest ratings from IMDb users, from classics to recent blockbusters.

See more

Known For

Kirik Party Saanvi Joseph
(2016)
Anjaniputra Geetha
(2017)
Dear Comrade Actress
(2019)
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2019 Yajamana
 2018 Gopi Sundar: Inkem Inkem (Video short)
 2018 Sid Sriram: Vachindamma (Video short)
 2018 Devadas
Pooja
 2018 Geetha Govindam
Geetha
 2018 Chalo
Kartika
 2017 Chamak
Khushi
 2017 Anjaniputra
Geetha
 2016 Kirik Party
Saanvi Joseph
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2016 Bigg Boss Kannada (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #4.1 (2016) ... Herself - Guest

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nonu See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed