STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,347 this week

Judah Abner Paul


Judah Abner Paul was born in Chicago in 2009. His acting career began when his neighbor, a national TV personality, encouraged him to meet with a talent agent as she felt he had "it". Judah's large personality, small stature, and maturity beyond his years all attributed to him landing roles including Nathan in The Wretched (2019), Dov in The World... See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judah Abner Paul's work have you seen?

Known For

The Wretched Nathan
(2019)
Tom of Your Life Tom (age 8)
(2020)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2020 Tom of Your Life (completed)
Tom (age 8)
 2019 The Wretched
Nathan
 2017 Basket of Apples (Short)
Son
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Judah Paul

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed